Results Wey Marathon 27th June 2010

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 PAUL YATES WEY S 2 01:30:39
2 ADRIAN CROUCHER WEY V 2 01:30:41
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:30:50
4 EWAN COX WEY V 2 01:31:30
5 CLIVE NEALE TON V 2 01:33:15
6 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:33:17
ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 1 dns
ROBERT CREAMER LBZ J 2 rtd
ROBIN AYRES WEY V 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 GABOR LEVAI TON S 3 01:35:14
2 ADRIAN HENSON WEY V 3 01:35:21
BEN KILLIP RIC J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 EDWARD SHAW ROY V 4 01:01:36 P3
2 GRAHAM EASEY WEY SM 4 01:01:57 P3
3 DANIEL DRISKEL EAL S 4 01:02:09 P3
4 JOSH BILSON FAL JM 4 01:03:26
5 ALEXANDER SOKOLOV WEY J 4 01:03:36
6 JAMES CORDERY WEY S 4 01:05:19
7 THOMAS SHIEL ELM J 4 01:06:05
8 ANDREW MARKEN ELM J 4 01:06:09
9 IAN HAYWARD NOR V 4 01:07:17
10 MATTHEW CONNELL ELM J 4 01:09:23
11 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 4 01:09:28
12 ANDREZ OSIPOV UKN SM 4 01:24:40
HARRY ARCHER ELM J 4 rtd
ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 4 rtd
THOMAS KINGSTON MAI J 4 rtd
MIRIAM HANLON ELM JF 4 rtd
EDMUND HAWS WEY J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 5 01:06:59
2 ALANA SHIEL ELM JF 5 01:07:36
3 ALEX THOMAS ELM J 5 01:08:10
4 PETER GRIMSHAW WEY S 5 01:08:11
5 PAUL ELSTON MAI V 5 01:08:26
6 TOM TOZER WEY J 5 01:09:45
7 PETER BARNES RIC V 5 01:11:13
8 REBECCA KILLIP RIC JF 5 01:11:50
WILL CARUS TON J 5 dns
EMMA CARSON ELM JF 5 rtd
PAUL ILLINESI ELM J 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 SAMUEL BURDETT MAI J 6 01:08:58 P5
2 MARK ADDISON WEY SM 6 01:09:27 P5
3 TIM BOWYER ELM S 6 01:09:47 P5
4 ISAAC STAFF CKP J 6 01:10:22 P5
5 DEREK SMITH ELM V 6 01:11:14
6 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY JF 6 01:11:40
7 GEMMA RUFF ROY JF 6 01:12:36
8 EMMA BEER ROY JF 6 01:13:33
9 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 6 01:13:36
10 REBECCA VORLEY ROY JF 6 01:14:56
11 LUCY TRIEVNOR ELM JF 6 01:16:59
12 EMMA WILLIAMS ELM JF 6 01:18:54
13 TONY GREENFIELD WEY VM 6 01:21:13
14 ROSS PEARTON IND VC 6 01:24:24
ANTONIA LUFKIN ELM JF 6 dns
HARRIET PIPE ELM JF 6 rtd
GRACE FARRINGTON ROY JF 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 RICHARD MELIK RIC VM 7 00:38:38 P6
2 FENELLA BOULTON ROY JF 7 00:39:33 P6
3 MADDIE DE FERRER WEY JF 7 00:39:55 P6
4 THOMAS ANTHONY ELM JM 7 00:40:38
5 MARKO CSOKAII RIC JM 7 00:40:46
6 ROB HALL RIC V 7 00:41:28
7 WILLIAM GARSON WEY V 7 00:41:44
8 JED HODGSON WEY S 7 00:42:05
9 LUKE BOWYER ELM J 7 00:42:51
10 REBEKAH MEACHIN EAL F 7 00:43:20
11 DAVID DEACON ADS V 7 00:44:00
12 EMMA DRIVER ROY JF 7 00:45:10
13 EMILY WIBREW MAI JF 7 00:50:34
ELLIOTT KRATT CKP J 7 rtd
LIAM NIXSON EAL J 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 HELEN TAYLOR RIC JF 8 00:41:02 P7
2 SHAUN PENDLEBURY EAL J 8 00:43:13
3 TOM WELLS WEY SM 8 00:43:16
4 BRANDON WHITE WEY J 8 00:43:22
5 VICTOR BILLSON EAL S 8 00:43:33
6 MATEUSZ ZARNECKI EAL J 8 00:43:35
7 THEO SHEEHY WEY JM 8 00:44:14
8 DENNIS HOUSTON RIC J 8 00:44:15
9 CALLUM SHAW WEY V 8 00:44:27
10 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 8 00:44:31
11 NATHAN TOZER WEY S 8 00:44:34
12 DAVID WATERFIELD WEY V 8 00:44:41
13 OLIVER THOMAS ELM J 8 00:44:50
14 JENNY WITHERS ELM JF 8 00:44:54
15 KERRY LEWIS RIC JF 8 00:45:13
16 ROSS MCMULLEN ELM J 8 00:45:30
16 EMMA FRENCH ELM JF 8 00:45:30
18 BARTEK MICHALSKI EAL J 8 00:50:49
19 SEBASTIAN MONEY WEY J 8 00:51:09
FRAZER MILLER ROY J 8 dns
DAVID SKINNER WEY V 8 dns
FREDDIE PIPE ELM J 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 WILLIAM HORDMAN TON JM 9 00:44:43 P8
2 JULIETTA CALDAS ROY JF 9 00:45:30
3 DAVE HALLIWELL WEY V 9 00:45:32
4 OLIVER PARKER CKP J 9 00:45:55
5 MATTHEW HAYWARD NOR J 9 00:46:11
6 LUKE LIPSCOMBE WEY J 9 00:47:30
7 HARRY MCCULLOCH WEY J 9 00:47:48
8 HELEN WESTON WEY F 9 00:47:55
9 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 9 00:48:05
10 PAM JAMIESON WEY VF 9 00:48:09
11 KATHERINE DE FERRER WEY VF 9 00:48:31
12 NAOKO IBE RIC JF 9 00:48:55
13 LYNN LIPSCOMBE WEY V 9 00:49:20
14 ELLIOT DAVIS WEY J 9 00:50:00
15 JOSIE PALMER ROY JF 9 00:50:10
16 RUCHI SIKKA EAL JF 9 00:51:35
17 VALERIE ASHLEY EAL F 9 00:55:56
BILL HARRIMAN TON JM 9 dns
EILIS BYRNE WEY JF 9 dns
EILIS BYRNE RIC JF 9 rtd
ALISON SOKOLOV WEY F 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 TREVOR THOMSON EAL J U12M 00:33:18
2 SEAN PENDLEBURY EAL J U12M 00:34:15
3 REEF HOOK EAL J U12M 00:34:46
4 MICHAL MICHALSKI EAL J U12M 00:35:24
5 JAMES WASMKIEWICZ RIC JM U12M 00:37:21
6 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J U12M 00:37:39
7 JONATHAN NEALE TON J U12M 00:40:27
8 ASHLEY PRICE WEY JM U12M 00:50:59
WILLIAM GRENFELL EAL J U12M dns
DANIEL HAWS WEY J U12M dns
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MOLLY WARREN EAL JF U12F 00:38:43
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOE KILLIP RIC J U10M 00:35:42
2 AIDAN KEMP ROY J U10M 00:37:52
3 EDDIE CALDAS ROY J U10M 00:39:02
4 JAMES BELL EAL J U10M 00:39:35
5 DANIEL ASHLEY EAL J U10M 00:45:07
6 BRANDON HOARE MAI JM U10M 00:54:18
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 GABY DE FERRER WEY JF U10F 00:38:30
2 LUCY TOZER WEY JF U10F 00:40:05
3 OPHELIA HANSEN-HAMILTON WEY JF U10F 00:48:49
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JAMES BEYER
RICHARD LIPSCOMBE
WEY
WEY
S
S
4
4
01:01:58
2 JACK CHILDERSTONE
JOE BEEVERS
WEY
WEY
J
J
3
6
01:02:03
3 PETER BANNISTER
RICHARD OLSEN
WEY
MAI
J
VM
3
5
01:02:15
4 MICHAEL BANNISTER
MICHAEL WIBREW
MAI
MAI
V
V
4
4
01:04:37
5 JOHN INCE
PETER FORD
TON
TON
V
V
5
3
01:04:57
JOE FITZPATRICK
MARTHE DE FERRER
BSF
WEY
J
JF
3
5
rtd
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ANDY DAVEY
LOUISE NEALE
TON
TON
S
VF
3
8
01:03:52  
P7
2 NICHOLAS ROMAIN
MICHAEL LAVARAK
RIC
RIC
J
JM
6
4
01:05:22
3 NEIL CAMP
MARTIN FITZSIMMONDS
RIC
RIC
VM
SM
5
5
01:05:26
4 EMILY ROMAIN
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
RIC
LBZ
JF
JF
5
5
01:05:50
5 BRIAN WILLIAMS
LUCAS WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
V
J
5
6
01:08:11
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 AMBER 0WEN
BETHAN OWEN
RDG
ADS
JF
JF
6
6
01:06:03 P5
P5
2 OLIVER BERCTOLD
MARGARITHE BERCTOLD
RIC
RIC
VM
VF
6
6
01:10:53
3 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
V
V
6
7
01:12:02
4 RUSSELL BURKE
GEOFF DUNIAM
RIC
RIC
S
S
6
7
01:15:01
5 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE
CATHERINE WEST
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
6
7
01:18:50
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 LULU FISHER
NICHOLAS JOHNSON
TON
TON
JF
S
9
5
00:38:08 P8
 
2 MANESH PRASAD
JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
RIC
RIC
V
F
7
7
00:39:58
3 ERIC JAMIESON
MAX JAMIESON
WEY
WEY
VC
J
9
9
00:41:21 P8
P8
4 PAUL NEWMAN
JEN NEWMAN
MAI
MAI
V
VF
9
9
00:44:15
5 ELISABETH SANGOUARD
GAYANI WANASINGHE
RIC
RIC
F
SF
9
9
00:44:25
6 ALAN ROFFE
ADRIAN ROFFE
MAI
MAI
V
V
9
9
00:45:07
7 REBECCA WILLIAMS
HENRY FANTI
ELM
ELM
JF
JM
9
9
00:45:18
8 OTTEILIA HODGSON
CHARLOTTE HOMESHAW
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:47:27
9 AMY DAWES
NICOLE DAWES
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
9
00:49:36
10 NICHOLAS PLAUT
JAMES PLAUT
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
9
9
00:49:42
11 ALEX PUTZ
BEN PHILIPPS
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
9
9
00:53:58
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:02:17.82
P to Div 4 01:06:32.46
P to Div 5 01:10:44.08
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:38:19.66
P to Div 6 00:40:35.99
P to Div 7 00:42:53.97
P to Div 8 00:45:10.31