Results Wey Marathon June 28th 2009

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOHN SAWERS ELM S 1 01:23:29
2 IVAN LAWLER ELM V 1 01:23:31
3 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 01:24:26
4 MARK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 1 01:26:09
5 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 1 01:26:10
6 AARON JORDAN MAI S 1 01:28:02
7 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:28:17
8 JANNIC REUTER IND SM 1 01:28:29
9 RASMUS NIELSEN IND SM 1 01:30:17
10 CASPER CHRISTIANSEN IND SM 1 01:34:43
11 PIP EDE RDG S 1 01:34:56
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 OLIVER GIBSON ROY J 3 01:29:46
2 SIMON DARK BOA V 3 01:32:53
3 ANDY DAVEY TON S 3 01:32:54
4 TOM DEACON ADS J 3 01:33:49
5 JAMES FREEMANTLE BAS S 3 01:33:59
6 SAM COX WEY S 3 01:41:46
7 PETER FORD TON V 3 01:44:55
8 TRUELS OSTERGOOD IND JM 3 01:53:55
9 MIKKEL HANSEN IND JM 3 01:53:56
CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 3 rtd
GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 GUY STANEVEN ROY JM 4 01:00:38 P3
2 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 4 01:02:55
3 ROBERT CREAMER LBZ J 4 01:03:33
4 CLAIRE GUNNEY WEY F 4 01:03:35
5 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM JF 4 01:03:45
6 TOM DIAPER SOU S 4 01:04:39
7 NICKY TAYLOR ELM F 4 01:04:42
8 TOMASZ KLEBOWSKI TON S 4 01:04:44
9 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 4 01:04:50
10 LEON NICHOLSON SOU V 4 01:05:33
11 MATHIAS GAMMELGAARD IND JM 4 01:09:38
12 EDMUND HAWS WEY J 4 01:10:07
13 ANDERS SKYUM IND JM 4 01:16:03
14 FREDERIK HANSEN IND JM 4 01:33:47
15 AMALIE THOMSEN IND SF 4 01:49:27
15 EMMA JORGENSEN IND JF 4 01:49:27
SAM DRISCOLL MAI J 4 ???
PETER BANNISTER MAI J 4 rtd
GEORGE BARNICOAT CKP J 4 rtd
EMILIE PETERSEN IND JF 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOE ANDREWS BOA SM 5 01:03:25 P4
2 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 5 01:05:33 P4
3 CHRIS GAVIN RIC V 5 01:06:11
4 DANIEL DRISKEL EAL S 5 01:07:05
5 PAUL WILKINSON ELM V 5 01:07:25
6 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 5 01:07:57
7 ROBIN LEES BAS V 5 01:08:24
8 STEVE TINGTAY LBZ SM 5 01:08:34
9 JOSH BILLSON EAL JM 5 01:19:16
10 RIKKE JORGENSEN IND JF 5 01:46:00
JANNIK RINGTVED IND JM 5 ???
EMIL ERIKSEN IND JM 5 ???
MIKKEL IBSEN IND JM 5 ???
ALEXANDER SOKOLOV WEY J 5 rtd
ALANA SHIEL ELM JF 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 FREDDIE PURCELL RIC J 6 01:06:42 P5
2 BEN FINNIS ROY J 6 01:06:43 P5
3 MARK RYMELL WEY SM 6 01:08:13 P5
4 ANTHONY RUFF ROY S 6 01:09:53
5 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 6 01:09:56
6 THOMAS SHIEL ELM J 6 01:11:02
7 HARRY ARCHER ELM J 6 01:11:09
8 ANDREW MARKEN ELM J 6 01:11:29
9 MICHAEL TRUESDALE BAS J 6 01:11:39
10 MIKE CROSSMAN RDG V 6 01:12:55
11 NICHOLAS BOREHAM BAS J 6 01:13:26
12 EMMA CARSON ELM JF 6 01:14:05
13 MICHAEL FLACK BOA J 6 01:15:09
14 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 6 01:15:21
15 ALISON DARK BOA VF 6 01:15:53
16 MARTINE HUISMAN SOU VF 6 01:17:33
17 TERRY TOMPKINS MAI S 6 01:20:09
DANIEL FOLEY LBZ J 6 rtd
CHARLOTTE CREAMER LBZ F 6 rtd
JACQUI DAY ELM F 6 rtd
PAUL ILLINESI ELM J 6 rtd
OSCAR HODGSON WEY J 6 rtd
CHRIS LUCK WEY S 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOE FINNIS ROY J 7 00:38:09 P6
2 MATTHEW CONNELL ELM J 7 00:38:53 P6
3 DEREK SMITH ELM V 7 00:39:29 P6
4 CALVIN FREEBODY WEY J 7 00:39:57
5 WILL RICHARDS MAI J 7 00:40:10
6 MICKEY WHITE BAN J 7 00:40:40
7 SIMON MEDLICOTT WEY JM 7 00:40:53
8 EMMA BEER ROY JF 7 00:40:57
9 GRACE FARRINGTON ROY JF 7 00:41:06
10 PETER GORMAN WEY VM 7 00:41:13
11 REBECCA VORLEY ROY JF 7 00:41:18
12 GEMMA RUFF ROY JF 7 00:41:20
13 JEREMY CLARKE TON VM 7 00:41:39
14 BRIAN WILLIAMS MAI V 7 00:41:43
15 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY JF 7 00:42:08
16 JOHN MATHIESON TON VM 7 00:42:16
17 CAROLINE BARNES SOU VF 7 00:43:24
18 LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VF 7 00:45:09
19 ALEX THOMAS ELM J 7 00:45:36
MADDIE DE FERRER ELM JF 7 rtd
REBECCA LIPSCOMBE WEY JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 TOM TOZER WEY J 8 00:39:20 P6
2 MARK SMITH LBZ VC 8 00:39:21 P6
3 REBECCA KILLIP RIC JF 8 00:40:17 P7
4 JESSICA CAMPBELL LBZ JF 8 00:41:34 P7
5 SEBASTIAN FREEBODY WEY J 8 00:41:58 P7
6 JOSHUA WESTWOOD LBZ J 8 00:42:10
7 JUSTAS STANISAVSKAS RIC JM 8 00:42:34
8 TOM NG WEY J 8 00:42:48
9 DAVID DEACON ADS V 8 00:43:22
10 CHRISTOPHER HILLS BAN V 8 00:43:52
11 RORY CLARKE TON JM 8 00:44:02
12 SARAH FRANCIS BAS F 8 00:44:03
13 MICHAEL RIDES ELM J 8 00:44:15
14 DEBBIE WHITE BAN VF 8 00:44:47
15 SARA KABEER WOK JF 8 00:45:40
16 RYAN SMITH ELM J 8 00:46:38
17 IRENE HILLS BAN VF 8 00:47:10
LOUISE NEALE TON F 8 ???
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOHN RUSSELL WEY J 9 00:41:44 P7
2 DAVE BENNETT EAL VM 9 00:42:21 P8
3 EMMA DRIVER ROY JF 9 00:43:05 P8
4 SAMUEL BURDETT MAI J 9 00:43:23 P8
5 EMILY WIBREW MAI JF 9 00:43:31 P8
6 DAVID SKINNER WEY VM 9 00:43:52 P8
7 DAVID WATERFIELD WEY V 9 00:43:55 P8
8 MARTIN HOOK EAL SM 9 00:44:54
9 CALLUM SHAW WEY V 9 00:45:01
10 DAVE HALLIWELL WEY V 9 00:45:15
11 ROBERT KELLY LON SM 9 00:45:17
12 TIMOTHY WOOD WEY VM 9 00:45:20
13 JIM TAYLOR WEY VM 9 00:45:36
14 ISAAC STAFF COK JM 9 00:45:39
15 KERRY FOLEY LBZ JF 9 00:45:57
16 FRAZER ELLIS-JENKINSON LBZ J 9 00:46:04
17 DANIEL VORLEY ROY J 9 00:46:10
18 LUCAS FAIK RIC JC 9 00:46:25
19 DANIEL BALLS NOR J 9 00:46:57
20 LUCAS SLATER-WILLIAMS MAD JM 9 00:47:18
21 RYAN TRUESDALE BAS J 9 00:47:22
22 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 9 00:47:24
23 ROSIE BISHOP MAI JF 9 00:47:52
24 BILLIE WHITE BAN JF 9 00:48:13
25 JOE HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY JM 9 00:48:31
26 NICOLA VARNEY LON F 9 00:48:37
27 MOLLY DICKERSON ROY JF 9 00:48:39
28 LOTTIE VENNEMA-OSBORNE ROY JF 9 00:48:42
29 PAM JAMIESON WEY VF 9 00:49:09
30 JAMES HALLIWELL WEY J 9 00:49:29
31 JANNEKE VENNEMA-OSBORNE ROY JF 9 00:49:35
32 ELLIE LAWTHER WEY JF 9 00:50:04
33 ELLIOT DAVIS WEY JM 9 00:50:15
34 OLIVER THOMAS ELM JM 9 00:51:01
35 PAUL SAMPSON LON J 9 00:51:19
36 LYN LIPSCOMBE WEY VM 9 00:51:54
37 SAM KENNEDY WEY JM 9 00:51:55
38 JAX DAVIS WEY VM 9 00:52:32
39 KATHERINE DE FERRER WEY VF 9 00:52:39
40 JOSHUA CHIDWICK MAI J 9 00:52:54
41 PAUL NEWMAN MAI V 9 00:53:02
42 JEN NEWMAN MAI VF 9 00:53:08
43 KERRY LEWIS RIC F 9 00:53:11
44 SEBASTIAN MONEY WEY JM 9 00:53:51
45 JADE CLEMENTS WEY JF 9 00:53:52
46 MAX JAMIESON WEY J 9 00:53:53
47 HARRY MCCULLOCH WEY JM 9 00:53:55
48 NATHAN TOZER WEY SM 9 00:54:00
49 SIMON NG WEY VM 9 00:55:15
50 CHARLIE HALLIWELL WEY J 9 00:56:55
51 JOHN BROOKS WEY VM 9 00:56:59
52 WILLIAM DE ARTESZ WEY JM 9 00:58:18
53 TOBY HUMPHREYS WEY J 9 01:05:44
54 LUKE LIPSCOMBE WEY JMC 9 01:11:42
ERIC RUSSELL WEY JM 9 ???
ANDREW1 HALL WEY SM 9 ???
FRASER MILLER ROY JM 9 ???
MOLLY DICKINSON ROY JF 9 ???
FENNELLA BOULTON ROY JF 9 ???
JANNICK RIGTVED IND JM 9 ???
EMIL ERIKSEN IND JM 9 ???
MIKKEL IBSEN IND JM 9 ???
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 LIAM NIXSON EAL JM U12M 00:34:03
2 LUKE ALLEN LBZ JM U12M 00:39:53
3 TOBY PETTINGER EAL J U12M 00:40:04
4 RYAN FORD EAL J U12M 00:41:34
5 HAMISH WATSON WEY JM U12M 00:41:55
6 CALLUM SKINNER WEY JM U12M 00:42:42
7 JOHN ROZELLE WEY JM U12M 00:46:07
8 OLIVER SIRRETT LBZ JM U12M 00:46:52
9 CAMERON WATSON WEY JM U12M 00:49:55
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF U12F 00:37:09
2 RUCHI SIKKA EAL JF U12F 00:38:12
3 TARA RATHBONE LBZ JF U12F 00:40:17
4 LIZZY DEVERSON LBZ JF U12F 00:42:50
CHARLOTTE SAMPSON LON JF U12F ???
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J U10M 00:31:37
2 REEF HOOK EAL J U10M 00:36:06
3 JOE KILLIP RIC J U10M 00:37:56
4 ALFIE BARNICOAT LON J U10M 00:47:14
5 LIAM BENNETT EAL J U10M 00:48:40
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 HAFSA KABEER WOK JF U10F 00:35:25
2 MADI BARNICOAT LON JF U10F 00:39:26
3 MIKA OSBOURNE ROY JF U10F 00:41:22
4 GABY DEFERRER WEY JF U10F 00:42:27
REBECCA SAMPSON LON JF U10F ???
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BRENDAN STEAD
BRETT IRVINE
RIC
RIC
S
S
2
2
01:23:12
2 PAUL YATES
MICHAEL LAMBERT
WEY
WEY
S
J
2
2
01:23:42
3 DYSON PENDLE
OLIVER RIX
NOR
NOR
V
J
2
3
01:28:26
4 TRENT LAMBEL
DAVID MARITZ
RIC
RIC
SM
SM
2
2
01:29:03
5 ADRIAN HENSON
RICHARD NIEVEEN
WEY
WEY
V
V
2
3
01:29:43
6 RICHARD KENT
SARAH MILLEST
SOU
SOU
V
F
2
3
01:31:14
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 SARAH BEER
JACK STADDON
ROY
ROY
JF
J
4
4
00:59:41
2 JASON DYER
JAMES TAYLOR
BAS
BAS
J
J
4
5
01:00:03
3 CLIVE NEALE
PHIL CLARK
TON
TON
V
J
2
6
01:00:06
4 JACK KILLIP
JOSHUA HENMAN
RIC
RIC
J
J
5
4
01:00:25
5 FAY LAMPH
MARK LAMPH
WEY
WEY
F
J
4
4
01:00:31
6 BEN KILLIP
ADAM MAHMOUD
RIC
RIC
J
J
4
5
01:01:05
7 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
LAURA FERGUSON
WEY
BAN
JF
JF
5
4
01:05:49
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 GRAHAM JONES
LEANDER EDE
RAF
RDG
S
S
5
6
01:01:19
2 AMY WARD
REBEKA SIMON
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
5
6
01:01:45
3 AMELIA CHURNSIDE
CHARLOTTE THOMAS
RDG
WEY
JF
JF
5
5
01:02:55
4 DEREK CAMPBELL
JAMIE COX
LBZ
BAS
V
S
5
5
01:02:56
5 RICHARD LOVELL
JEAN WATSON
WOK
WOK
V
VF
5
5
01:02:57
6 MICHAEL WIBREW
MICHAEL BANNISTER
MAI
MAI
V
V
5
6
01:03:59
MARTHE DE FERRER
ISOBEL SMITH
WEY
BAS
JF
JF
6
4
rtd
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 LOUISE NEALE
MATTHEW STENHOUSE
TON
TON
F
S
8
5
01:03:43
2 DEAN JORDAN
TINA JORDAN
MAI
MAI
V
VF
4
9
01:14:27
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 NICHOLAS JOHNSON
WILL CARVS
TON
TON
S
JM
7
7
00:37:18
2 HARRY WELLS
PAUL WELLS
RIC
RIC
J
V
7
7
00:37:32
3 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE
DANIEL HAWS
WEY
WEY
V
J
6
9
00:38:14
4 EMMA WILLIAMS
LUCY TRIEVNOR
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
7
7
00:39:08
5 DAVID FERRIS
DAVID HUGHES
BEJ
BEJ
S
V
6
8
00:39:15
6 KAYNE WILKINSON
ELISE PIERCY
ELM
ELM
J
JF
7
7
00:39:20
JAMES QUITMANN
CRAIG GRANEY
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
7
7
rtd
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 IAN LAVARACK
MICHAEL LAVARACK
RIC
RIC
SM
JM
8
8
00:37:55
2 GEORGE KRASOVITSKY
JOE BEEVERS
WEY
WEY
SM
J
8
8
00:39:08
3 DEBBIE CARPENTER
CHARLES HICKS
BAS
BAS
VF
V
8
8
00:42:11
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 RORY GOLDRING
M PROBERT
RIC
RIC
JM
JM
9
9
00:43:19
2 HELEN WESTON
ALISON SOKOLOV
WEY
WEY
JF
F
9
9
00:44:23
3 JANE GLYNN
CHLOE GWILLIAM
BEJ
BEJ
VF
JF
9
9
00:46:44
4 PHOEBE DANNATT
JENNY WITHERS
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
9
00:47:28
ANNA ROWLES
ALICE MEES
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
???
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:01:24.69
P to Div 4 01:05:35.72
P to Div 5 01:09:43.75
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:37:35.63
P to Div 6 00:39:49.36
P to Div 7 00:42:04.70
P to Div 8 00:44:18.42
Club points
Club Points Overall
Richmond CC 234 10
Wey KC 228 9
Elmbridge CC 220 8
Royal CC 202 7
Tonbridge CC 182 6
Maidstone CC 121 5
Ealing CC 51 4
Addlestone CC 33 3
Rabbit Independent Paddlers 20 2
Lightning points
Club Points
Ealing CC 49
Leighton Buzzard CC 37
Wey KC 24
Longridge CC 16
Viking KC 10
Wokingham CC 10
Richmond CC 8
Royal CC 8