Results Wey Marathon - 29th June 2008

Div1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 STUART HASTINGS RDG S 01:22:03
2 BEN FARRELL ELM S 01:22:05
3 NATHAN JOHNSON ELM S 01:23:10
4 TIM PENDLE NOR S 01:24:01
5 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 01:24:47
6 JONATHAN SIMMONS WEY S 01:24:48
Div2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 OWEN PEAKE RDG S 01:26:13
2 MARK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 01:28:36
3 ROBIN AYRES WEY V 01:29:01
4 ADRIAN CROUCHER WEY V 01:29:11
5 MATTHEW WELCH WEY J 01:29:46
6 IOSU ANSOLA SASIAIN ZUM JM 01:31:25
7 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 01:31:51
8 DANIEL BARBER ELM J 01:31:52
9 MATT HIDE ADS S 01:32:53
10 PIP EDE RDG J 01:33:26
11 RICHARD KENT SOU V 01:33:53 D
ROY FIELDUS WEY V dns
ROBERT BEER ELM S rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JACK STADDON ROY J 01:29:27 P2
2 DANIEL SEAFORD RDG S 01:30:59 P2
3 CLIVE NEALE TON V 01:31:01 P2
4 NEAL COLEMAN IND VM 01:32:20
5 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM J 01:33:12
6 PAUL YATES WEY J 01:33:13
7 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM J 01:34:26
8 MATTHEW MILLS LEA J 01:35:53
9 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG V 01:37:10
10 MARK WILKES RIC J 01:41:25 D
11 PETER WILKES CLM J 01:44:36 D
ADRIAN HENSON WEY V rtd
DAVID COLLINS WEY V rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 RICHARD NEVINE WEY VM 01:00:01
2 JAMES FREEMANTLE BAS S 01:00:07
3 FERRAN REVILLA SOU S 01:01:07
4 MICHAEL WALSH WEY S 01:01:40
5 JAMES CORDERY WEY J 01:01:49
6 NICKY TAYLOR ELM F 01:01:54
7 ALEX LOVEDAY ELM J 01:03:04
8 ANDY NICHOLSON WEY V 01:03:21
ANDY DAVEY TON S rtd
JAKE THOMAS ELM J rtd
FAY LAMPH WEY F rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 KEPA ETXABE ZUM SM 01:01:17 P4
2 CHRIS PRESTON ELM S 01:01:56 P4
3 CHARLES WILSON EAL J 01:02:33 P4
4 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 01:03:44
5 SARAH BEER ROY JF 01:03:46
6 ROSALIND BATES ELM F 01:04:00
7 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 01:04:29
8 JAMES BEYER ADS J 01:05:01
9 MIRIAM HANLON ELM JF 01:05:13
10 PAUL ELSTON MAI V 01:05:14
11 RICHARD SOMERSET BAS V 01:05:53
12 ANDREW CARSON ELM J 01:06:18
13 PAUL WILKINSON ELM S 01:07:09
14 CHRIS LUCK WEY S 01:10:09 D
15 PETE DODD CHI VM 01:12:10 D
JAMIE COX BAS S rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MATT STENHOUSE TON JM 01:04:37 P5
2 MAURO CANZANO ROY SM 01:04:39 P5
3 GRAHAM JONES RDG S 01:05:59 P5
4 TOM DIAPER SOU S 01:06:39 P5
5 ROBIN LEES BAS V 01:06:45 P5
6 ALEXANDER SOKOLOV WEY J 01:08:49
7 ALANA SHIEL ELM JF 01:08:50
8 ANITH SEAFORD RDG SF 01:09:43
9 CHRISTOPHER PIKE WEY V 01:09:59
10 KARMELE EIZAGUIRE ZUM VM 01:13:06 D
11 JACQUI DAY ELM F 01:13:30 D
12 JOHN BADELEK WEY C 01:16:14 D
13 IDURRE PENA ZUM SM 01:17:30 D
TOM TURCAN RIC V rtd
MARTHE DE FERRER ELM JF rtd
EMILY ILLINESI ELM JF rtd
PETER GRIMSHAW WEY J rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 GUY STANDEVEN ROY J 00:37:50 P6
2 JACK KILLIP RIC J 00:38:51 P6
3 JASON DYER BAS J 00:39:13 P6
4 RICHARD LAWRENCE ELM V 00:39:24 P6
4 THOMAS SHIEL ELM J 00:39:24 P6
6 THOMAS KINGSTON MAI J 00:39:52
7 BEN FINNIS ROY J 00:39:54
8 JOSH BILLSON EAL JM 00:40:34
9 GEZ MARTIN BAS V 00:40:35
10 NEIL CAMP RIC S 00:40:51
11 FRAZER BLACKMAN ROY J 00:41:09
12 DANIEL FOLEY LBZ J 00:41:22
13 PAUL ILLINESI ELM J 00:41:27
14 JOE SEAMAN WEY J 00:41:28
15 MATTHEW DUCK RIC JC 00:43:13 D
16 LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VF 00:44:42 D
BEN KILLIP RIC J dsq
DEREK CAMPBELL LBZ V rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JOE FINNIS ROY JM 00:41:46
2 TOM WELLS WEY S 00:42:06
3 CAROLINE BARNES SOU VF 00:42:26
4 GRACE FARRINGTON ROY JF 00:42:37
5 MIKE FOSTER ROY V 00:42:39
6 IAN BLACKMAN ROY VM 00:42:49
7 GEMMA RUFF ROY JF 00:42:57
8 EMMA BEER ROY JF 00:43:07
9 JOHN MATHIESON TON JM 00:43:08
10 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 00:43:41
11 KLAUDIA GALUCKA RIC SF 00:44:04
12 REBECCA VORLEY ROY JF 00:44:17
13 CHARLES HICKS BAS V 00:45:17
14 DAVID HUGHES BEJ V 00:45:18
15 KELLY SAPSFORD BAN VF 00:46:03
16 SARAH FRANCIS BAS F 00:47:28
ANDREW BONHAM WEY J dns
Div9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY JF 00:44:03
2 JOHN RUSSELL WEY JM 00:44:23
3 JON WOOD EAL SM 00:44:38
4 TIM TRUESDALE BAS V 00:45:09
5 NICHOLAS BOREHAM BAS J 00:45:12
6 GEORGE BARNICOAT CKP J 00:45:31
7 OSCAR HODGSON WEY JM 00:45:43
8 BRIAN GANDY BAS V 00:45:49
9 MADDIE DE FERRER ELM JF 00:46:02
10 RICHARD CAWTHORN WEY VM 00:46:10
11 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 00:46:13
12 YADOL HERNANDEZ RIC SM 00:46:40
13 TOM NG WEY JM 00:47:15
14 DAVID WATERFIELD WEY VM 00:47:33
15 KATE FRADLEY WEY SF 00:47:47
16 JOHANNA JOHLINIUS RIC SF 00:47:51
17 MIRANDA LAWRENCE ELM JF 00:47:52
18 HARRY OWEN EAL J 00:48:07
19 SAM BURDETT MAI JM 00:48:23
20 ELISE PIERCY ELM JF 00:48:29
21 REBECCA KILLIP RIC JF 00:48:53
22 CHLOE GWILLIAM BEJ JF 00:48:56
23 ISAAC BLACKMAN ROY J 00:48:57
24 LUKE LIPSCOMBE WEY J 00:49:03
25 KARI MARTIN LBZ F 00:49:34
26 TOM TOZER WEY J 00:49:45
27 JESSICA CAMPBELL LBZ JF 00:49:52
28 JONATHAN KEMP WEY JM 00:50:07
29 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 00:50:08
30 LOTTIE OSBORNE ROY JF 00:50:18
31 CALUM SHAW WEY VM 00:50:36
32 JANNEKA OSBORNE ROY JF 00:51:01
33 ROSEMARY ILLINESI ELM VF 00:51:13
34 HELEN WESTON WEY JF 00:51:59
35 DANIEL VORLEY ROY J 00:53:12
36 MOLLY DICKENSON ROY JF 00:54:09
37 MARGOT BLACKMAN ROY JF 00:54:10
38 JAMES HALLIWELL WEY J 00:54:42
39 ANDREA BLACKMAN ROY SF 00:55:43
40 DAVE HALLIWELL WEY VM 00:56:44
41 PHILLIP DUNCAN EAL SM 01:00:14
42 TOM DAVIES WEY J 01:00:34
43 CHRIS BYERS TRU SF 01:10:23
WILLIAM RICHARDS MAI JM dns
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
ANDREW JACKSON MAI J dns
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MADI BARNICOAT LON SF 00:47:10
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 LIAM NIXSON EAL JM 00:37:52
2 CHARLIE HALLIWELL WEY JM 00:39:48
3 DANIEL EDWARD BEJ JM 00:42:50
4 MATTHEW BOREHAM BAS JM 00:43:18
5 TOBY HUMPHREYS WEY JM 00:43:52
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 KERRY FOLEY LBZ JF 00:36:58
2 EMILY BRANCH BAS JF 00:38:14
3 RUCHI SIKKA EAL JF 00:43:24
4 ABI FIELDUS WEY JF 00:45:44
5 SARAH MURNAGHAN BAS JF 00:45:55
Div456
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 KIEPA HARRANGA
MIKEL SOLOZABAL
ZUM
ZUM
JM
JM
00:55:55  
 
2 AARON JORDAN
PETER BANNISTER
MAI
MAI
J
J
00:57:55  
 
3 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
VICTORIA CROUCHER
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
00:57:56  
 
4 CHARLIE WELCH
JACK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
J
J
00:58:13  
 
5 AMELIA CHURNSIDE
JESSICA COLLINS
RDG
RDG
JF
JF
00:58:46  
 
6 PHOEBE AYRES
LAURA FERGUSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
00:59:05  
 
7 EDMUND HAWS
TIM MIDDLEHURST
WEY
RIC
J
V
01:00:16  
 
8 MICHAEL WIBREW
DEAN JORDAN
MAI
MAI
V
V
01:00:28  
 
9 RICHARD ETHERIDGE
RICHARD LIPSCOMBE
WEY
WEY
S
J
01:02:13  
 
10 LOUISE NEALE
JOHN INCE
TON
TON
F
V
01:02:46  
 
11 PETER BARNES
ROBERT STAINESBY
RIC
RIC
V
VM
01:03:17  
 
12 MIREN HOPETEGA
AMAIA OLAIZOLA
ZUM
ZUM
JM
JM
01:05:30  
 
13 ANE EIZAGIME
MAITE AMILIBIA
ZUM
ZUM
SM
SM
01:10:17  
 
KATHERINE TROTTER
REBEKA SIMON
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
rtd  
 
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 GRAHAM WARLAND
MELANIE MURPHY
BAN
BAN
V
VF
00:38:00  
 
2 MICHAEL BANNISTER
CAROLINE JACKSON
MAI
MAI
V
VF
00:38:19  
 
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CORALIE VIAL
IAN CLARK
RIC
RIC
F
VM
00:37:43  
 
2 ALEX THOMAS
MATTHEW CONNELL
ELM
ELM
J
J
00:39:43  
 
3 SUSAN MIDDLEHURST
WENDY PERRIERA
ADD
ADD
VF
VF
00:40:22  
 
4 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE
ALISON SOKOLOV
WEY
WEY
VF
F
00:40:49  
 
5 HOWARD SMITH
DEBBIE CARPENTER
BAS
BAS
V
VF
00:44:27  
 
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 OLLIE GILL
GILL BEEBERS
WEY
WEY
J
JM
00:40:35  
 
2 REBECCA LIPSCOMBE
REBECCA KENDALL
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
00:42:32  
 
3 HELEN LAWRENCE
JESSICA TRUE
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:42:49  
 
4 BEN HANSELL
RYAN TRUESDALE
BAS
BAS
J
J
00:43:03  
 
5 LUCY TRIEVNOR
EMMA WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:43:47  
 
6 HUGH DAVIES
ROBBIE DAVIES
WEY
WEY
S
J
00:46:00  
 
7 JANE GLYNN
BRENDA SMITH
BEJ
BEJ
VF
VF
00:46:25  
 
8 DUNCAN ROSS
JAMES ROSS
WEY
WEY
JM
SM
00:49:04  
 
9 MICHAEL REES-CLARK
MICHAEL TRUESDALE
BAS
BAS
JM
J
01:02:25  
 
MAX JAMIESON
ELLIOT DAVIS
WEY
WEY
J
JM
dns