Results Wey Marathon 1st July 2007

Div1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 IVAN LAWLER ELM S 01:25:05
2 EDWARD RUTHERFORD ELM J 01:26:39
NATHAN JOHNSON ELM S rtd
Div2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DEAN TERRY WEY J 01:30:49
2 TOM BRIDGE WEY J 01:31:08
3 ROBIN AYRES WEY V 01:31:22
4 DANIEL BARBER ELM J 01:31:29
5 SIMON EASTERLING WEY S 01:31:59
6 MATTHEW WELCH WEY J 01:32:26
7 CLIVE NEALE TON V 01:32:54
Div3
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 OWEN PEAKE BOA S 01:32:22 P2
2 TIM PHILLIPS WOR V 01:33:43
3 RICHARD KENT SOU V 01:36:07
4 DAVID COLLINS WEY VM 01:36:15
EDWARD SHAW ROY V rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MICHAEL LAMBERT WEY J 01:02:15
2 AARON JORDAN MAI J 01:02:18
3 PAUL YATES WEY J 01:02:21
4 RICHARD NIEVEEN WEY VM 01:02:57
5 JOHNATHAN TYE WOR J 01:05:08
6 JAMES LEACH LBZ JM 01:09:58 D
FAY LAMPH WEY F rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MICHAEL WALSH WEY S 01:05:04
2 PETER WILKES CLM J 01:05:07
3 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 01:07:00
4 SARAH BEER ROY JF 01:07:02
5 DAVID RUDD TON V 01:07:15
6 KATE WILLIAMS ELM JF 01:07:22
7 PHOEBE AYRES WEY JF 01:08:49
8 MARK WILKES CLM J 01:09:58 D
9 TOM DEACON ADS J 01:10:00 D
10 JOE SEAMAN WEY J 01:10:31 D
11 BETH STEVENS WEY JF 01:14:06 D
12 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 01:20:55 D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JAMES FREEMANTLE BAS S 01:07:32 P5
2 ALEX FOSTER ROY J 01:08:26 P5
3 JAKE THOMAS ELM J 01:08:28 P5
4 ISOBEL SMITH BAS JF 01:09:44
5 CHRIS LUCK WEY S 01:10:04
6 TOM TURCAN RIC V 01:10:06
7 CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 01:10:18
8 ARTHUR INCE TON VM 01:10:25
9 ADAM MURPHY LBZ J 01:11:37
10 MIRIAM HANLON ELM JF 01:12:56
11 JOHN BADELEK WEY C 01:16:41 D
12 PETER BRETT IND V 01:17:35 D
BETHAN DAVIES NOT F rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MARIA MIDDLEHURST ROY JF 00:39:24 P6
2 SOPHIE ROONEY BAN JF 00:39:34
3 ROB STAINSBY RIC SM 00:39:50
4 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 00:40:02
5 CHARLOTTE CREAMER LBZ JF 00:40:06
6 COLIN REYNOLDS MAI VM 00:40:13
7 EMMA CARSON ELM JF 00:41:36
8 ANTHONY SOKOLOV WEY V 00:41:38
9 JEREMY CLARK TON VM 00:42:50 D
10 MIKE FOSTER ROY V 00:43:35 D
ALEX LOVEDAY ELM J dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PETER GRIMSHAW ADS J 00:40:40 P7
2 WILLIAM GARSON WEY V 00:41:42 P7
3 SUKI REES ROY JF 00:42:50
4 LOUISE NEALE TON F 00:42:51
5 BEN FINNIS ROY J 00:43:05
6 GUY STANDEVEVEN ROY JM 00:43:13
7 JOE FINNIS ROY J 00:43:36
8 AMY WARD ELM JF 00:43:52
9 GRACE FARRINGTON ROY JF 00:43:59
10 EDMUND HAWS WEY J 00:44:20
11 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 00:44:55
12 DAVID DEACON ADS V 00:45:04
13 HOWARD SMITH BAS V 00:45:56
14 ANDREW JEFFS BAS J 00:51:38
Div9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 TOM WELLS WEY SM 00:42:37 P8
2 RICHARD LIPSCOMBE WEY JM 00:42:52 P8
3 JOE SEAMAN (C1) WEY J 00:43:31 P8
4 JANA ADLER ROY JF 00:44:54
5 KATIE LAMBERT BAS SF 00:45:03
6 EMMA BEER ROY JF 00:45:08
7 PAUL JEFFS BAS V 00:45:19
8 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY JF 00:45:21
9 ALEX THOMAS ELM JM 00:46:32
10 SARAH BELCHER MLO F 00:46:36
11 ALISON AULD WEY SF 00:47:00
12 MICHAEL TRUESDALE BAS J 00:47:11
13 PAUL ILLINESI ELM J 00:47:49
14 LIZ HADLAND ELM SF 00:47:50
15 GRAHAM BAXTER WEY V 00:48:12
16 JASON DYER BAS J 00:48:28
17 KATIE ELLIS WEY SF 00:49:43
18 MIRANDA LAWRENCE ELM JF 00:50:03
19 DAVID STANTON BAN VM 00:50:12
20 GRAHAM HORSLEY WEY V 00:50:13
21 TIM TRUESDALE BAS V 00:50:36
22 BRENDA SMITH BEJ VF 00:51:02
23 GEMMA RUFF ROY JF 00:51:39
24 REBECCA KENDALL WEY JF 00:52:42
25 JAMES HALLIWELL WEY JM 00:53:24
26 PAM JAMIESON WEY SF 00:54:10
27 REBECCA LIPSCOMBE WEY JF 00:54:13
28 LUKE LIPSCOMBE WEY JM 00:54:14
29 CHRISTINE ROBINSON WEY SF 00:55:53
30 CATHERINE WEST WEY VF 00:56:09
31 HELEN LAWRENCE ELM JF 00:58:28
32 ALISON SOKOLOV WEY F 00:58:56
33 MARK BODIAN WEY JM 01:00:39
34 LOTTIE OSBORNE ROY JF 01:01:51
35 BRIAN GANDY BAS V 01:01:54
KATIE ELLIS WEY SF dns
DAVID WHITWELL WEY J dns
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 OLIVER MURPHY LBZ J 00:38:27
2 DANIEL EDWARDS BEJ J 00:45:40
3 RYAN TRUESDALE BAS J 00:45:41
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 00:47:45
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 NICKY HADLAND ELM J 00:42:22
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JANNEKE VENNEMA-OSBORNE ROY JF 00:42:35
Fun
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 TOM TOZER WEY JM 00:40:22
2 HARRY BODIAN WEY JM 00:44:59
3 ROBBIE DAVIES WEY JM 00:46:53
4 TOM JOHANSON WEY JM 00:57:55
Div1_2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JONATHAN SIMMONS
MARK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
S
J
01:25:43  
 
2 ADRIAN HENSON
ROY FIELDUS
WEY
WEY
V
V
01:26:58  
 
3 GLENN THOROGOOD
PHILIP THOROGOOD
ELM
ELM
J
J
01:28:20  
 
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JACK STADDON
TIM MIDDLEHURST
ROY
RIC
J
V
01:30:32  
 
NICKY TAYLOR
FRANCESCA NEGUS
ELM
ELM
F
F
dsq  
 
Div5_6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JENNY ILLINESI
ANDREW CARSON
ELM
ELM
JF
J
01:02:34  
 
2 JAMES BEYER
JAMES CORDERY
ADS
WEY
J
J
01:03:03  
 
3 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
VICTORIA CROUCHER
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
01:03:23  
 
4 ADRIAN CROUCHER
JACK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
V
J
01:03:46  
 
5 MICHAEL BANNISTER
PAUL ELSTON
MAI
MAI
V
V
01:05:23  
 
6 MARK LAMPH
SAM DRISCOLL
WEY
WEY
J
J
01:05:24  
 
SARAH HANNON
HANNAH MONK
WEY
WEY
F
F
dns  
 
JENNY ILLIDGE
CHARLOTTE THOMAS
RUN
WEY
JF
JF
rtd  
 
Div7_8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 REBEKA SIMON
EMILY ILLINESI
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:37:08  
 
2 ??? SOKOLOV
??? CADAUX-HUDSON
WEY
WEY
J
JF
00:38:17  
 
3 TINA JORDAN
DEAN JORDAN
MAI
MAI
VF
V
00:38:18  
 
4 EMILY WILBREW
MICHAEL WILBREW
MAI
MAI
JF
VM
00:38:26  
 
5 JOHN WALTON
PETER QUIBELL
RIC
RIC
VM
VM
00:38:46  
 
6 DAVID FERRIS
DAVID HUGHES
BEJ
BEJ
S
V
00:40:09  
 
7 MANEESH PARSED
KEVIN MARSH
RIC
RIC
VM
SM
00:46:17  
 
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PETER BANNISTER
THOMAS KINGSTON
MAI
MAI
J
J
00:41:40  
 
2 ERIC JAMIESON
MAX JAMIESON
WEY
WEY
V
JM
00:42:16  
 
3 TOM WHITCOMB
DANIEL FOLEY
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
00:43:23  
 
4 MELISSA DAVIES
ANNABELLE BONHAM
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
00:43:43  
 
5 CATHY FERGUSON
ALISON CAREY
RIC
RIC
VF
F
00:45:34  
 
6 SOPHIE BELCHER
TERRY BELCHER
MLO
MLO
JF
V
00:46:26  
 
7 ANNA ROWLES
ALICE MEES
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
00:47:46  
 
8 RACHAEL EDWARDS
CHLOE GWILLIAM
BEJ
BEJ
JF
JF
00:48:05  
 
9 TAMLYN QUIBELL
KAREN QUIBELL
RIC
RIC
SF
VF
00:49:03  
 
10 JAMES TAYLOR
CHRISTOPHER BRANCH
BAS
BAS
JM
JM
00:49:30  
 
11 HUGH DAVIES
TOM DAVIES
WEY
WEY
SM
JM
00:51:32  
 
12 DEBBIE CARPENTER
MATTHEW DYER
BAS
BAS
VF
JM
00:51:52