Results: Wey Marathon July 9th 2006

Div1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 BEN BROWN ELM S 01:25:04
2 IVAN LAWLER ELM S 01:25:55
3 NATHAN JOHNSON ELM S 01:27:26

Div2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CLIVE NEALE TON V 01:28:55
2 SIMON EASTERLING WEY S 01:31:43
3 TOM BRIDGE WEY J 01:32:30
4 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM J 01:34:41
HENRY HENDRON RIC S dns
GLENN THOROGOOD ELM J rtd

Div3
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DEAN TERRY WEY J 01:32:57
2 DANIEL BARBER ELM J 01:35:11
3 JAMES SMYTHE LEA V 01:38:41

Div4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ROBIN AYRES WEY VM 01:01:39
2 DAVID COLLINGS WEY V 01:01:43
3 BECKY SCHOFIELD NOR F 01:04:03
4 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 01:05:00
5 ANDY NICHOLSON WEY V 01:06:03
6 MICHAEL WIBREW MAI V 01:06:41 D

Div5
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 AARON JORDAN MAI JM 01:06:52
2 ARTHUR INCE BAS VM 01:07:10
3 LENA BEARDSELL CKP JF 01:07:11
4 MEGAN O'CALLAGHAN ELM JF 01:07:38
5 KIERAN DINES ELM J 01:08:58
6 MICHAEL LAMBERT BAS J 01:09:02
7 OLIVIA CHURCHILL ROY JF 01:11:03 D
EARL HEWETT WOK V rtd
MICHAEL WALSH WEY S rtd
SUE GRAY RDG VF rtd

Div6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DEAN JORDAN MAI V 01:08:36 P5
2 DAVE RUDD TON V 01:08:50 P5
3 ANDY RAWSON RDG V 01:10:15
4 TOM TURCAN RIC V 01:12:51
5 PETER BRETT IND V 01:14:35 D
6 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 01:16:28 D

Div7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 SARAH BEER ROY JF 00:38:58
2 SAMANTHA RIPPINGTON WOK SF 00:39:16
3 KATE WILLIAMS ELM JF 00:39:50
4 KATHERINE TROTTER ELM JF 00:39:53
5 OMMUND SIVERTSEN WOK VM 00:40:09
6 JAMES CORDERY WEY J 00:40:41
7 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 00:41:18 D
8 JEREMY VINE WEY SM 01:09:41 D
EMILY ILLINESI ELM JF rtd

Div8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 STIJN FRANCOIS WEY JM 00:39:55 P7
2 JENNY ILLINESI ELM JF 00:40:09 P7
3 EDWARD LUCAS ACU SM 00:40:13 P7
4 PHOEBE AYRES WEY JF 00:41:19
5 MARK LAMPH WEY JM 00:41:22
6 ALUN KELLY ACU SM 00:41:52
7 JACQUI DAY ELM F 00:41:54
8 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 00:41:57
9 PAUL YATES WEY J 00:42:11
10 ISOBEL SMITH BAS JF 00:43:19
11 TOM DEACON ADS J 00:43:55 D
12 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 00:44:11 D
13 MARTHE DE FERRER ELM JF 00:44:13 D
14 JEREMY CLARK TON V 00:45:37 D
15 LIS COLEMAN BAS VF 00:51:35 D
TONY NERCESSIAN RIC S rtd
ROSIE FARRINGTON ROY JF rtd
BETHANY WADSWORTH ROY JF rtd
MATTHEW CLARK ROY J rtd

Div9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PAUL WILKINSON ELM S 00:41:10 P8
2 IMOGEN BODIMEADE ROY JF 00:41:55 P8
3 LORENZO CADONE-HUDSON WEY JM 00:43:32
4 CHARLES LE BLAIRE ROY JM 00:43:44
5 CHARLES WELCH WEY J 00:43:45
6 MIKE HEMPENSTALL ELM S 00:43:46
7 ALEXANDER CARY WEY JM 00:44:07
8 CHARLOTTE THOMAS WEY JF 00:44:10
9 DEAN MARTIN TON V 00:44:11
10 ANDREW BEER ROY V 00:44:13
11 JAMES GREENHALGH ACU SM 00:44:16
12 SAM DRISCOLL WEY JM 00:44:21
13 LORAINNE MARTIN TON VF 00:44:33
14 BEN FINNIS ROY J 00:44:59
15 WILLIAM NATHAN EAL J 00:45:07
16 JOE FINNIS ROY J 00:45:25
17 MARK ENDERSBY ACU SM 00:45:36
18 JAMES NIGHTINGALE ACU SM 00:45:43
19 JOSHUA SMYTHE RIC JC 00:45:49
20 DAVID WHITWELL WEY J 00:46:52
21 SIMON MEDLICOTT WEY JM 00:47:56
22 TERRY PUTNAM ROY VM 00:48:41
23 BETHAN OWEN ADS JF 00:49:20
24 BRIAN GANDY BAS V 00:49:44
25 ALEX [ELM] THOMAS ELM JM 00:50:56
26 FRANKIE DUGGAN WOK JF 00:55:00
27 PAUL ILLINESI ELM J 00:57:08
28 PETER BANNISTER MAI J 00:57:46
29 MARK JEFFERY ACU SM 01:06:32
MATTHEW DUCK RIC JC dns
ED LUCAS WEY SM dns

U10 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 EDWARD HAWS WEY JM 00:35:49
2 JON BEARDSELL CKP JM 00:48:00
3 DANIEL HAWS WEY JM 00:52:12

U10 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D

U12 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D

U12 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 GRACE FARRINGTON ROY JF 00:36:55
2 EMMA BEER ROY JF 00:37:42
3 CHLOE GILLIAMS BEJ JF 00:40:07

Fun
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 RACHAEL EDWARDS BEJ JF 00:38:10
2 REBECCA EDWARDS BEJ JF 00:43:08

Fun_2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D

Div1_2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D



 
 

Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ROY FIELDUS
ADRIAN HENSON
WEY
WEY
V
V
01:24:12  
 
2 KEN LOFTUS
TIM HUMPHRIES
ROY
ROY
S
J
01:27:37  
 
3 MARK CHILDERSTONE
ROBIN WILLIAMS
WEY
WEY
J
V
01:31:02  
 
4 JOHN SAWERS
LOUISA SAWERS
ELM
ELM
S
JF
01:32:21  
 
5 ROSALIND BATES
RACHEL BRIXEY
ELM
ELM
F
F
01:36:02  
 
6 DANIEL DU TOIT
JAQUES WEGE
RIC
RUN
V
S
01:47:25  
 

Div5_6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ADRIAN CROUCHER
VICTORIA CROUCHER
WEY
WEY
V
JF
01:00:57  
 
2 ANNA WISE
STUART ELKS
ROY
RIC
F
SM
01:04:34  
 
3 ELLIE HILDERLEY
JOE SEAMON
WEY
WEY
JF
JM
01:04:45  
 
4 MICHAEL BANNISTER
PAUL ELSTON
MAI
MAI
V
V
01:04:46  
 
5 OLLIE SIMS
CHRIS HAYNES
RIC
RIC
J
V
01:05:35  
 
6 LAUREN GODSAVE
CLAIRE HANNON
WEY
WEY
JF
F
01:06:59  
 
7 BETH STEVEN
ANDREW BONHAM
WEY
WEY
JF
JM
01:07:23  
 
SARAH NOSWORTHY
ULRIK LORENTZEN
RIC
RIC
S
V
dns  
 

Div7_8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE
JACK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
V
J
00:37:09  
 
2 EDWARD KILBY
MARCUS GOHAR
RIC
RIC
JC
VC
00:37:14  
 
3 ANDY DODSON
DAVID DEACON
ADS
ADS
V
VM
00:38:27  
 
4 SEAN MARTIN
ALISON MARTIN
RIC
RIC
V
F
00:38:56  
 
5 LISA NEWMAN
MARIA MIDDLEHURST
ADS
ADS
JF
JF
00:39:02  
 
6 DANIEL NORAIKA
SIMON BISHOP
EAL
EAL
V
J
00:39:33  
 
7 DOMINIC MALONE
TOM DINES
ELM
ELM
JM
JM
00:40:00  
 
8 JAKE THOMAS
FREDDY DINES
ELM
ELM
J
J
00:41:06  
 
9 REBECCA WADSWORTH
CRESSIDA STADDON
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
00:41:52  
 
10 DAVID HUGHES
EMMA MUSGROVE
BEJ
BEJ
V
F
00:42:29  
 
11 DAVID BATTERSHELL
JACK BATTERSHELL
WEY
WEY
SM
JM
00:44:41  
 

Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 S CROSBY-JONES
B COX
ACU
ACU
SM
SM
00:38:56  
 
2 DEBBIE CARPENTER
HOWARD SMITH
BAS
BAS
VF
V
00:41:40  
 
3 ELIETE NASCIMENTO
SHARON SMYTHE
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
00:43:13  
 
4 MATTHEW MELLY
BENJAMIN KERR-SHAW
ACU
ACU
S
SM
00:43:49  
 
5 J PORTUS
C PETERSON
ACU
ACU
SF
SF
00:47:32  
 
6 KATJA BEARDSELL
TARA HEDGES-GOWER
CKP
CKP
JF
JF
00:51:19  
 
7 TINA JORDAN
CAROLINE JACKSON
MAI
MAI
VF
VF
00:51:58