Results:

Div 1 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 STEVE BAKER ELM SM 01:26:05
2 MICHAEL GOODALL ELM SM 01:26:06
3 SIMON FENNEMORE WEY SM 01:27:05

Div 2 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JONATHAN SIMMONS WEY SM 01:28:21
2 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY VM 01:28:55
3 ANNA HEMMINGS ELM SF 01:29:23
4 HENRY HENDRON RIC SM 01:29:24
5 CLIVE NEALE TON VM 01:33:21
6 JONATHAN YATES TON SM 01:36:10
7 MATT HIDE ADS JM 01:50:35
MARC LORENZI ELM SM dns
BEN BRADSHAW BAD JM rtd
OLLIE SIMS RIC JM rtd

Div 3 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JAMES TREADGOLD RDG VM 01:35:31
2 TIM MIDDLEHURST RIC VM 01:35:33
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM JM 01:38:37
BEN BRADSHAW BAD J ???
CLAIRE HYNDS ELM SF rtd
JAMES SMYTHE LEA SM rtd

Div 4 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JONATHON BOYTON ROY JM 01:02:42
2 PHIL GUNNEY WEY SM 01:02:44
3 DAVE COLLINS WEY VM 01:03:58
4 MARK CHILDERSTONE WEY JM 01:04:38
5 ALAN WILLIAMS ROY VM 01:04:50
6 ANDY NICHOLSON WEY SM 01:05:10
7 ROBERT BEER WES JM 01:06:06
8 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG VM 01:06:22
9 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM JM 01:06:29
10 DAVID BROWN ELM VM 01:06:31
11 JOHN DRUMMOND RDG SM 01:06:46
12 DANIEL BARBER ELM JM 01:07:22
13 MICHAEL WYBREW MAI VM 01:07:38
14 MATTHEW HOWELL TON SM 01:08:10
15 GRAEME BURGESS RIP SM 01:09:12
16 PAUL ELSTON MAI VM 01:10:14
17 SUE GRAY RDG SF 01:10:15
18 ROSALIND BATES ELM SF 01:12:14

Div 5 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 PATRICK TERRY MAI VM 01:05:26
2 OLIVER GIBSON ROY JM 01:05:56
3 CHRIS LUCK WEY SM 01:08:25
4 CLARE GILLBE WEY SF 01:08:27
5 RUSSELL CROWLEY TON VM 01:08:39
6 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY VM 01:08:50
7 JOHN INCE TON VM 01:10:08
8 MEGAN O'CALLAGHAN ELM JF 01:11:58
NIGEL HILL TON VM dns

Div 6 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ALEX CRAPELLARO WES JM 01:11:41
2 DAVID FERRIS BEJ SM 01:17:01
3 ROY BRIGGS WEY VM 01:18:03
4 PETER BRETT IND VM 01:20:34
TYSON SIMONS BAS JM rtd

Div 7 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JACK STADDON ROY JM 00:39:00
2 OLIVIA CHURCHILL ROY JF 00:39:21
3 MICHAEL GWYNN WES JM 00:39:26
4 ELLIE HILDERLEY WEY JF 00:39:51
5 TIM SAYERS ELM JM 00:40:00
6 JAMES BEYER ADS JM 00:40:25
7 IAN GREEN BAD JM 00:40:36
8 DAVID HUGHES BEJ VM 00:42:06
9 PETER SELWOOD BEJ VM 00:44:18
10 BRIAN GANDY BAS VM 00:44:49

Div 8 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ROGER CRAWFORD RIC VM 00:40:42
2 ROSIE FARRINGTON ROY JF 00:41:21
3 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 00:41:25
4 KATE WILLIAMS ELM JF 00:41:29
5 MARK EDWARDS ACU VM 00:41:34
6 JENNY ILLINESI ELM JF 00:42:47
7 SARAH BELCHER MLO SF 00:44:02
8 GRAHAM HORSLEY WEY VM 00:48:35
KATHERINE TROTTER ELM JF dns
ANTONIA BURBIDGE ROY JF rtd
ANTONY SOKOLOV WEY VM rtd

Div 9 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 SARAH BEER ROY JF 00:42:01
2 CRESSIDA STADDON ROY JF 00:42:04
3 DANIEL BENT RIC SM 00:43:44
4 IMOGEN BODIMEADE ROY JF 00:43:47
5 EMILY ILLINESI ELM JF 00:44:17
6 MAX RILEY-GOULD WEY JM 00:44:37
7 ANTHONY CLARK ROY JM 00:45:06
8 JAMES KEEBLE BEJ SM 00:45:42
9 MATTHEW CLARK ROY JM 00:46:16
10 CHARLES WELCH WEY JM 00:46:56
11 GRAHAM BAXTER WEY VM 00:47:43
12 JAKE THOMAS ELM JM 00:47:55
13 JAMES CORDERY WEY JM 00:48:10
14 EMILY CLARK ROY JF 00:48:15
15 TERENCE PUTMAN ROY VM 00:48:19
16 ALEXANDER SOKOLOV WEY JM 00:48:22
17 ALEX REEVE WEY JM 00:48:44
18 DAVID WHITWELL WEY JM 00:48:49
19 ALAN COLEMAN BAS VM 00:48:51
20 SAM WEBSTER-BELL RIC JM 00:51:03
21 PADRAIG HERLIHY MAI VM 00:51:11
22 LARA WILSON ROY JF 00:51:14
23 ALISON SOKOLOV WEY SF 00:52:21
24 CHARLES LE BLAIS WES JM 00:52:44
25 GEORGINA HOFFMAN ROY JF 00:52:57
26 AMY WARD ELM JF 00:53:49
27 ROBIN DROMARD BSF VC 00:54:22
28 BRENDA SMITH BEJ VF 00:54:42
29 SOPHIE HALES MAI JF 00:58:49
30 LIAM HANNIGAN MAI JM 01:00:22
31 ASHLEIGH MURRAY MAI JF 01:00:37
32 JAMES HANNIGAN MAI JM 01:02:44
33 RACHAEL HANNIGAN MAI JF 01:02:46
34 ALISON HANNIGAN MAI VF 01:10:31
35 SHEA HANNIGAN MAI JM 01:10:53
ABI REES ROY JF dns
RACHAEL EDWARDS BEJ JF dns
STUART WATT BEJ VM dns
TERRY BELCHER MLO VM dns
SOPHIE BELCHER MLO JF dns
JAMES GORDEN WEY VM dns
ANDREW BEER ROY VM rtd

Fun race I
Position Name Club Class Time
1 BETHANY WADSWORTH ROY JF 00:33:52
2 BEN FINNIS ROY JM 00:34:27
3 ISOBEL SMITH BAS JF 00:35:01
4 SUKI REES ROY JF 00:35:02
5 JOE FINNIS ROY JM 00:36:15
6 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 00:36:53
7 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 00:36:59
8 ANTHONY STEPHENS ROY JM 00:38:48
9 DANIEL LORD WOK JM 00:41:30
10 MICHAEL TREMSDALE BAS JM 00:43:09
ELEANOR BURBIDGE ROY JF rtd

Fun race II
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 00:37:54
2 PAUL ILLINESI ELM JM 00:38:39
3 ALEX LOVEDAY WES JM 00:38:54
4 ANNALISE PRICE WOK JF 00:39:06
5 ALEX1 THOMAS ELM JM 00:39:32
6 ALEX LLOYD WES JM 00:42:01
7 MATTHEW GIBSON ROY JM 00:44:34
8 PIERRE HOUBEDINE WES JM 00:45:04

Div 1_2 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time

Div 3_4 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ADRIAN HENSON
ROY FIELDUS
WEY
WEY
VM
VM
01:32:22
2 TOM HIDE
CHRIS PEREIRA
ADS
ADS
JM
JM
01:33:08
3 MATTHEW BAILEY
RICHARD ASTRIDGE
ACU
ACU
VM
S
01:33:43
JOANNE BATES
NICKY TAYLOR
ELM
ELM
SF
SF
rtd

Div 5_6 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 LIZZIE BROUGHTON
JORDAN NUNGOVAN
RIC
RIC
JF
JM
01:02:11
2 LAUREN GODSAVE
FAY LAMPH
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
01:04:47
3 RACHEL CAWTHORN
HAYLEY BLACKWELL
WEY
WOK
JF
JF
01:06:27
4 MARCUS GOHAR
ELIETE NASCIMENTO
RIC
RIC
VM
VF
01:09:18
5 PETER BARNES
BONNIE SMITH
RIC
RIC
VM
SF
01:12:15

Div 7_8 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 MICHAEL WALSH
RICHARD2 WILLIAMS
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
00:37:02
2 TINA JORDAN
DEAN JORDAN
MAI
MAI
VF
VM
00:37:45
3 PETER BANNISTER
DEAN TERRY
MAI
MAI
JM
JM
00:37:48
4 AARON JORDAN
MICHAEL BANNISTER
MAI
MAI
JM
VM
00:37:55
5 MARK LAMPH
SARAH HANNON
WEY
WEY
JM
SF
00:38:13
6 DEBBIE MATTHEWS
BETHANY GOODLAD
LBZ
LBZ
SF
JF
00:38:24
7 GUY MULLINS
MATTHEW WELCH
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
00:38:42
8 LOUISE NEALE
CHRISTOPHER CHERRY
TON
TON
SF
VM
00:40:15
9 PETER MORLEY
JAMES MOUNTFORD
WEY
WEY
VM
SM
00:40:41
10 RONAN HANNIGAN
KILIAN HANNIGAN
MAI
MAI
VM
VM
00:41:32
11 MICHAEL LUCK
MALCOLM DAVIES
WEY
WEY
VM
VM
00:44:33
12 ANDY HALL
CATHERINE WEST
WEY
WEY
VM
VF
00:44:55

Div 9 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 REBECCA WADSWORTH
AMELIA PURNELL
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
00:39:57
2 TERRY TOMPKINS
JADE DIVA
MAI
MAI
SM
JF
00:42:36
3 JACK KILLIP
BEN KILLIP
RIC
RIC
JM
JM
00:44:05
4 TERRY BELCHER
SOPHIE BELCHER
MLO
MLO
VM
JF
00:44:40
5 GEORGE KRASOVITSKIY
JOE BEEVERS
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
00:48:56
6 GRACE FARRINGTON
EMMA BEER
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
00:49:06
7 SONIA MARQUARDT
KATHY ROOSE
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
00:54:21
8 STUART WATT
RACHAEL EDWARDS
BEJ
BEJ
VM
JF
00:55:39