Wey Marathon Results 2018

 

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM SHARPE RIC SMK 1 01:24:50 20
2 JOE PETERSEN BAN SMK 1 01:24:56
3 WILL SCAMMELL LON JMK 1 01:26:25
4 ROBERT POOLE LBZ SMK 1 01:29:02
5 LEWIS KIRTON ROY SMK 1 01:29:20 19
6 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM SMK 1 01:30:08 18
7 SEAN MCCARTHY RIC SMK 1 01:32:23 17 ?D
8 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM SMK 1 01:33:25 ?D
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ARTHUR URQUHART ROY SMK 2 01:31:39 20
2 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM JMK 2 01:31:42 19
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM SMK 2 01:33:57 18
4 RICHARD HENDRON RIC SMK 2 01:35:39 17
5 THOMAS LEISSING FOX SMK 2 01:35:56
6 TRISTRAM TURNER ROY SMK 2 01:37:09 16
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZAC TARVER ELM JMK 3 01:35:07 20
2 DUNCAN CAPPS ACU VMK 3 01:35:17
3 JARED HUMPHRIES TON SMK 3 01:35:18 19
4 PERRY LEWIS WEY JMK 3 01:35:51 18
5 NEIL MCARA BAN VMK 3 01:37:14
6 MICHAEL WEBB RIC VMK 3 01:37:24 17
7 JANE SWARBRECK RIC SFK 3 01:39:26 16
8 DUNCAN EDWARDS RDG SMK 3 01:40:02
9 CHRIS BOOTH FOX SMK 3 01:42:14
10 ROBIN FLACK BAN SMK 3 01:42:16
11 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM VMK 3 01:45:26 15
12 GEORGINA MCMULLEN RIC SFK 4 01:45:27 14
ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY VMK 3 rtd
DWAYNE MORTON ELM SMK 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCA FERRI ELM JMK 4 01:04:53 20
2 SOPHIE THOMPSON WEY JFK 4 01:05:14 19
3 KIERAN BURR WEY JMK 4 01:06:17 18
4 PTOLEMY MORRIS WEY JMK 4 01:07:21 17
5 MOLLY CARTER ROY JFK 4 01:07:46 16
6 DOUG PEMBLE ADS VMK 4 01:08:24 15
7 DAN CLOUGH WEY VMK 4 01:09:14 14
8 JOE GANNON ELM SMK 4 01:09:37 13
9 AMBER COX ELM JFK 4 01:09:49 12
10 DOMINIC ASHFORD TON VMK 4 01:10:06 11
11 LIAM WALSH TON SMK 4 01:10:45 10
12 JACK PROSSER RIC SMK 4 01:10:57 9
13 NATASHA JONES WEY JFK 4 01:11:08 8
14 IAIN FRYER RIC VMK 4 01:11:40 7
15 PAUL CURTIS MAI VMK 4 01:12:02 6
16 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC VMK 4 01:12:50 5 ?D
17 PETER BARNES RIC VMK 4 01:13:34 4 ?D
18 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL SMK 4 01:14:28 1 ?D
19 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC VMK 4 01:16:03 1 ?D
20 HENK SMITH POO VMK 4 01:16:13 ?D
21 HUGO FORTESCUE WEY SMK 4 01:21:19 1 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM DAUNCEY WEY JMK 5 01:08:50 20 P4
2 NICK CARVELL WEY JMK 5 01:08:57 19 P4
3 LUKE PHILLIPS RIC JMK 5 01:08:58 18 P4
4 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JMK 5 01:11:40 17
5 MEGAN ASPELL ELM JFK 5 01:11:46 16
6 COLIN WEST WEY VMK 5 01:12:10 15
7 DAVID BATTERSHELL WEY VMK 5 01:12:33 14
8 MAX HENDERSON RIC JMK 5 01:13:13 13
9 STEPHEN CARSON WEY VMK 5 01:13:24 12
10 ISLA JOHNSON BAN SFK 5 01:13:53
11 NOAH MOXON BAN JMK 5 01:14:16
12 ABI AVERY ROY JFK 5 01:14:22 11
13 WILLIAM PEPPER BAN JMK 5 01:14:35
14 JACK CARTER ROY JMK 5 01:14:36 10
15 CHRIS LUCK WEY VMK 5 01:16:15 9
16 MICHAEL PHILLIPS BAN JMK 5 01:16:17
17 DAVE HOWIE BAS VMK 5 01:17:01 ?D
18 MIKE PIGOTT RIC VMK 5 01:17:09 8 ?D
19 ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JFK 5 01:18:49 7 ?D
20 PHILIP WOODGATE IND VMK 5 01:18:54 ?D
21 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM VMK 5 01:21:59 1 ?D
22 PETER STRATFORD ROY VMK 5 01:22:31 1 ?D
23 LAUREN AVERY ROY JFK 5 01:23:03 1 ?D
JESSIE URQUHART BAN JFK 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HUGH BEARDALL WEY VMK 6 01:11:17 P4
2 LEO VILLARUEL EAL JMK 6 01:11:46 20 P5
3 HARRY CRITCHFIELD BAN JMK 6 01:13:52 P5
4 ALEX CHUCK RIC JMK 6 01:14:59 19 P5
5 CALUM SHAW WEY VMK 6 01:15:21 18 P5
6 ROSCO MISHEV ROY JMK 6 01:15:36 17 P5
7 BECKY PEMBLE ADS JFK 6 01:15:38 16 P5
8 EDWARD HUBBARD ROY JMK 6 01:15:45 15 P5
9 LAUREN GODSAVE WEY SFK 6 01:17:02 14
10 PETER DODD IND VMK 6 01:17:23
11 PAUL COOPER TON VMK 6 01:18:02 13
12 DIMITRIOS KARANASIOS RIC SMK 6 01:18:04 12
13 GAVIN JONES WEY VMK 6 01:18:17 11
14 LIZZIE POOLE ELM JFK 6 01:18:45 10
15 SAM BICKNELL WEY JMK 6 01:19:49 9
16 ALI KABEER WOK JMK 6 01:20:39
17 SARAH FRANCIS BAS VFK 6 01:21:02
18 KIRSTIN FIELD RIC SFK 6 01:22:23 8 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DEVIN KLETA RIC JMC 7 00:40:34 20 P6
2 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JMK 7 00:41:31 19 P6
3 CHRISTOPHER BUSH WEY VMK 7 00:41:34 18 P6
4 ZARA BOWERS ELM JFK 7 00:41:39 17 P6
5 ISABELLA JONES WEY JFK 7 00:41:57 16 P6
6 JOHN WIDDOP RIC VMK 7 00:42:53 15
7 JOHN INCE TON VMK 7 00:43:53 14
8 CHRIS FISHER TON SMK 7 00:44:06 13
9 JOSHUA SCURR RIC JMK 7 00:44:14 12
10 ALEX CLIFFORD WEY VMK 7 00:44:17 11
11 JOSHUA PERRY BAN JMK 7 00:44:26
12 ELLY OCONNELL RIC SFK 7 00:45:14 10 ?D
13 RAFAEL PEREZ RIC SMK 7 00:45:17 9 ?D
14 MATILDA OSBOURNE WEY JFK 7 00:45:56 8 ?D
15 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VFK 7 00:49:04 1 ?D
16 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC SMK 7 00:50:21 1 ?D
17 IRENE HILLS BAN VFK 7 00:54:19 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DYLAN O’CONNOR RIC JMK 8 00:42:09 P6
2 ELLIOT DEWDNEY WEY JMK 8 00:42:15 P6
3 DANIEL PRICE WEY JMK 8 00:42:22 20 P7
4 CALUMN BOYER EAL JMK 8 00:43:46 19 P7
5 FINLAY HOGAN ROY JMK 8 00:44:12 18 P7
6 ARCHIE HYNDS ELM JMK 9 00:44:15 17 P7
7 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL JMK 8 00:45:00 16
8 DAWN GUNN ELM SFK 8 00:45:10 15
9 EVE HILLS RIC JFK 8 00:45:11 14
10 WILLIAM LARNER BAN JMK 8 00:46:01
11 DANIEL MAVRA RIC JMK 8 00:46:07 13
12 BERNICE KING ROY SFK 8 00:46:13 12
13 SETTIMO MUTOLO RIC SMK 8 00:46:45 11
14 HEATHER ALEXANDER ADS JFK 8 00:47:31 10
15 Fiona Ruttle RIC SFK 8 00:48:25 9
16 DAVID CREASY PUT VMK 8 00:49:10 8
17 ROBYN WEBB BAN SFK 8 00:53:07
18 JOHN CRITCHFIELD BAN VMK 8 00:53:08
ARYA BHANDARI RIC JFK 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER HOPKINS WEY SMK 9 00:43:47 P7
2 BEN SKWARSKA WEY JMK 9 00:44:17 P7
3 BRIAN LEAVER WEY SMK 9 00:44:24 P7
4 ADAM NOWAK RIC VMK 9 00:44:28 P7
5 ELISE FALCO WEY JFK 9 00:45:25 20 P8
6 HANNAH PEMBLE ADS JFK 9 00:45:47 19 P8
7 ARTHUR MORLEY WEY JMK 9 00:46:13 18 P8
8 PATRICK ALLAN WEY JMK 9 00:46:21 17 P8
9 ALISON BAILEY WEY SFK 9 00:47:02 16 P8
10 KEITH HOLT ROY VMK 9 00:47:30 15
11 SHIRAV MEDEPALLI RIC JMK 9 00:47:52 14
12 BEN RADFORD WEY JMK 9 00:48:24 13
13 HANNAH GALLAGHER BAS JFK 9 00:48:28
14 FLYNN HOLT ROY JMK 9 00:48:56 12
15 ROB PASSMORE TON VMC 9 00:49:29 11
16 SARJAK GAJJAR EAL SMK 9 00:50:07 10
17 WILLIAM EYLES WEY JMK 9 00:50:09 9
18 GRAHAM FRANCIS WEY VMK 9 00:50:24 8
19 RICHARD RADFORD WEY VMK 9 00:50:33 7
20 CAROL RAMPLIN WEY VFK 9 00:50:43 6
21 GARETH KING RIC VMK 9 00:50:59 5
22 JAMES HANNINGTON WEY JMK 9 00:51:04 4
23 HELEN SHERWOOD-TAYLOR WEY VFK 9 00:52:09 3
24 EMMA WATTS WEY VFK 9 00:52:34 2
25 CHARLIE LOVETT WEY VMK 9 00:52:51 2
26 CLAIRE STREET RIC SFK 9 00:52:55 2
27 FELIX SHETTY WEY JMK 9 00:53:01 2
28 DAVID KEW BAS VMK 9 00:53:07
29 TONY GALLAGHER BAS VMK 9 00:53:22
30 JUDY BROCKHURST RIC SFK 9 00:54:08 2
31 JASON SHEPHERD-ABDULLAH ROY SM 9 00:54:58 2
32 THOMAS SIBLEY RIC SMC 9 00:56:18 2
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES BEARDALL WEY JMK U12M 00:47:46 20
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ISABEL GADD ADS JFK U12F 00:39:29 20
2 ELIZABETH HARTE BAN JFK U12F 00:42:05 19
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JORDAN MARTYN
ETHAN WILKINSON
WEY
WEY
JMK
JMK
2
3
01:26:04 20
20
2 RYAN INGHAM
ALEXANDER BICKNELL
WEY
WEY
JMK
JMK
2
2
01:26:46 19
19
3 PAUL BAKER
ANDY NICHOLSON
RMK
WEY
VMK
SMK
2
3
01:31:44 18
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JON FREEMANTLE
JAMES FREEMANTLE
BAS
BAS
SMK
SMK
3
3
01:34:19
2 NICOLE WILLIAMS
EDWARD SHAW
ROY
ROY
SFK
VMK
3
3
01:43:09 20
20
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAN PLEWMAN
DAVID BRANCHFLOWER
WEY
WEY
SMK
VMK
4
4
01:04:37 20
20
2 JOE LANGHAM
STEVE DAVID SMITH
WEY
WEY
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:07:07 19
19
3 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
VMK
VMK
4
5
01:07:39 18
18
4 LUDY HILLS
ROB SOANES
RIC
RIC
SFK
VMK
4
5
01:08:51 17
17
5 THOMAS WALKER
NEIL CAMP
RIC
RIC
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:14:42 1
1
6 PAUL THOMPSON
MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:35:23 1
1
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICHAEL MOTHA
HARRY LEAR
ROY
ROY
JMK
JMK
5
5
01:04:20 20
20
2 SAM SWAN
CHARLIE CONROY
WEY
WEY
JMK
JMK
5
6
01:07:23 19
19
3 HANNAH SUTTIE
ELLA SMITH
WEY
WEY
JFK
JFK
5
5
01:07:49 18
18
4 ANDY DODSON
SOPHIE GADD
ADS
ADS
VMK
JFK
5
6
01:10:03 17
17
5 NEIL URQUHART
WILL HARTE
BAN
BAN
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:10:45
6 NICK COTTON
JOHN RACOVEANU
RIC
RIC
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:13:02 16
16
7 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:14:02 15
15
8 SHANE HOUGHTING
EMMA GILLMER
WEY
WEY
VMK
SFK
5
5
01:15:00 1
1
9 FREYA SCOTT
AMELIE SMITH
WEY
WEY
JFK
JFK
5
5
01:16:40 1
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
VMK
VMK
6
6
01:17:19
2 LIZ MURNAGHAN
VICKY METCALFE
BAS
PAN
VFC
VFC
6
6
01:21:54
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS ASHCROFT
STEVE ROWE
MAI
MAI
VMK
VMK
7
7
00:39:44 20
20
2 DOMINIC MELLY
LINDA BAILY
WEY
WEY
SMK
VFK
7
7
00:40:52 19
19
3 JOCELYNE KING
MIKE PHILLP
ROY
ROY
SFK
VMK
7
7
00:40:59 18
18
4 KAYE SMITH
ANNE SKELDON
WEY
WEY
VFK
SFK
7
7
00:42:09 17
17
5 WENDY PIERCY
KELLIE ARCHER
ELM
ELM
VFK
VFK
7
7
00:42:41 16
16
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HENRY CAMILLERI
CHARLIE CAMILLERI
WEY
WEY
VMK
JMK
7
9
00:42:23 20
20
2 NICKY BIGGS
VANESSA IMPEY
RIC
RIC
VFK
VFK
8
9
00:43:15 19
19
3 AISLING HOGAN
EDITH KING
ROY
ROY
JFK
JFK
7
9
00:44:41 18
18
4 CLAIRE WHITEFIELD
OLWEN ROSS
RIC
RIC
SFK
VFK
8
8
00:45:48 17
17
5 JANE GLYNN
DAVID HUGHES
BEJ
BEJ
VFK
VMK
8
8
00:48:45
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIKI WEBB
NERYS HALL
WEY
WEY
JFK
JFK
9
9
00:42:22 20
20
2 IAN DUNN
CATHERINE AYLING
MAI
MAI
SMK
VFK
9
9
00:42:34 19
19
3 GRETA ROESER
HONOR LEWIS
WEY
WEY
JFK
JFK
9
9
00:42:37 18
18
4 MADDIE WOOLRIDGE
MORGAN GIBBS
RIC
RIC
JFK
JFK
9
9
00:43:57 17
17
5 OLIVER SOMERS
BEN STURGEON
WEY
WEY
JMK
JMK
9
9
00:44:15 16
16
6 James Hills
James Rushby
RIC
RIC
JMK
JMK
9
9
00:45:28 15
15
7 INGRID KLETA
LOUISE PHILLIPS
RIC
RIC
VFK
VFK
9
9
00:45:52 14
14
8 ELIZE MONTAGNA
ERIN REDJEB
ROY
ROY
JFK
JMK
9
9
00:47:32 13
13
9 JUDITH JOHNSON
ALISON SPICER
WEY
WEY
VFK
VFK
9
9
00:48:57 12
12
10 KIERA HARVEY
ROSIE RODRIGUEZ
RIC
RIC
JFK
SFK
9
9
00:51:07 11
11
11 HEATHER COX
STELLA DIXON
RIC
RIC
VFK
VFK
9
9
00:53:44 10
10
12 CHARLES LUNT
MARK SOMERS
WEY
WEY
VMC
VMC
9
9
00:54:50 9
9
P divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 1 01:30:03.68
P to Div 2 01:37:04.02
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:06:54.47
P to Div 4 01:11:27.96
P to Div 5 01:15:58.20
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 5 00:39:56.29
P to Div 6 00:42:18.35
P to Div 7 00:44:42.13
P to Div 8 00:47:04.20
D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 2 01:31:24.71
D to Div 3 01:38:30.12
D to Div 4 01:45:30.46
D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 5 01:12:20.05
D to Div 6 01:16:53.54
D to Div 7 01:21:23.78
D div 7 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 8 00:45:09.52
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:02:24.23
P to Div 4 01:06:54.47
P to Div 5 01:11:27.96
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 6 00:38:56.29
P to Div 7 00:42:18.35
P to Div 8 00:44:42.13
Club points
Club Points Overall
Wey KC 239 10
Royal CC 228 9
Richmond CC 217 8
Elmbridge CC 209 7
Tonbridge CC 122 6
Maidstone CC 120 5
Addlestone CC 94 4
Ealing CC 66 3
Putney Bridge CC 8 2
Lightning points
Club Points
Addlestone CC 20
Wey KC 20
Banbury & District 19

 

Share This