Wey Marathon Results 2016

Div1

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 1 01:24:04
2 LUKE BOWYER ELM J 1 01:24:12 20
3 MICHAEL GOODALL ACU S 1 01:24:20
3 KEITH MOULE CLM S 1 01:24:20
5 LEWIS DUFFIELD CLM S 1 01:27:25

Div2

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM GLOVER FOX S 2 01:28:07
2 JOE PETERSEN BAN J 2 01:28:08
3 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC F 2 01:31:18 20
4 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 01:31:20 19
5 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:36:14 18 ?D
6 FRED HERBERT FOX JM 2 01:37:18 ?D
JOE 2 WEBB RIC J 2 rtd
TOM DEACON ELM S 2 rtd
KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 2 rtd

Div3

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDRAS KOVACS WEY JM 3 01:30:51 20 P2
2 CESAR FALCO WEY J 3 01:34:43 19
3 FRED KEMP RDG J 3 01:34:55
4 CLIVE NEALE TON V 3 01:36:25 18
5 DEAN TERRY ROY S 3 01:38:02 17 P2
6 PHILIP CARTER ROY SM 3 01:38:06 16
7 MICHAEL WEBB RIC V 3 01:38:43 15
8 JENNY WITHERS ELM F 3 01:39:20 14
9 DANIEL DRISKEL EAL S 3 01:39:22 13
10 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 01:40:32 12
11 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 3 01:41:06 11 ?D
12 OLIVER BANKS WEY J 3 01:42:49 10 ?D
13 JOE CAISLEY TON J 3 01:43:38 9 ?D
14 HARRY VENESS BAS J 3 01:45:05 ?D
15 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 3 01:45:06 8 ?D
16 DUNCAN EDWARDS RDG S 3 01:46:22 ?D

Div4

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 4 01:03:29 20 P3
2 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 4 01:03:30 19 P3
3 FREYA PETERS RIC JF 4 01:03:31 18 P3
4 ALEX BURT ACU V 4 01:04:09 P3
5 ALICE HAWS WEY F 4 01:04:49 17
6 JORDAN MARTYN WEY J 4 01:05:06 16
7 ROLAND LUCAS RIC V 4 01:06:13 15
8 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM F 4 01:06:15 14
9 LAURA RUFF ROY SF 4 01:06:33 13
10 KATE CLARK FOX JF 4 01:06:34
11 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM S 5 01:07:14 12 P4
12 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 4 01:07:16 11
13 EMMA HIELD FOX JF 4 01:08:11
14 WILLIAM KIRKHAM NOR S 4 01:08:26
15 ANDREW BARTON ROY JM 4 01:09:24 10
16 NAOMI SMITH BAS F 4 01:09:31
17 SHANE HOUGHTING WEY V 4 01:09:54 9
18 GIUSEPPE SEMINARA RIC S 4 01:09:56 8
19 WILL SCAMMELL WIN JM 4 01:10:39
20 NICK HERBERT FOX VM 4 01:10:41
21 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:12:10 1 ?D
22 ROBERT GANNON ELM J 4 01:13:02 1 ?D
23 STEFAN DUMS RIC V 4 01:14:01 1 ?D
JOE GANNON ELM J 4 rtd
ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 rtd

Div5

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CARLOS LOPEZ RIC JM 5 01:06:51 20 P4
2 DYLAN BARBER-MAY LEA SM 5 01:08:35 P4
3 ARTHUR LEECH RIC JC 5 01:09:55 19
4 MARVIN KLETA RIC JC 5 01:10:19 18
5 DAVID BRANCHFLOWER WEY V 5 01:10:30 17
6 DANIEL FINLAYSON RIC C 5 01:11:37 16
7 DAVE HOWIE BAS V 5 01:12:36
8 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 5 01:13:18 15
9 ROB PASSMORE TON V 5 01:13:40 14
10 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 5 01:19:57 1 ?D
11 ANDREW INGPEN RDG S 5 01:20:05 ?D

Div6

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RORY STEWART ADS J 6 01:11:11 20 P5
2 KIERAN BURR WEY J 6 01:11:45 19 P5
3 GEORGE URQUHART BAN J 6 01:12:16 P5
4 COLIN WEST WEY VM 6 01:13:26 18
5 RICHARD HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY V 6 01:13:44 17
6 MICHAEL MCCONNELL EAL V 6 01:15:44 16
7 LILLA SHEHATA RIC JF 6 01:15:57 15
8 STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 6 01:16:09
9 MOLLY CARTER ROY JF 6 01:16:18 14
10 JOE WHITTAKER RIC J 6 01:16:27 13
11 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 6 01:16:47 12
12 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:18:21 11
13 JOE LANGHAM WEY S 6 01:18:29 10
14 BRYNN PRICE MAI VM 6 01:22:33 1 ?D
15 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:22:43 1 ?D

Div7

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BETH TURNBULL ADS JF 7 00:40:09 20 P6
2 TILL HOFFMANN RIC V 7 00:40:32 19 P6
3 STEVE DAVID SMITH WEY V 7 00:40:48 18 P6
4 THOR HARLEY RIC V 7 00:41:11 17 P6
5 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 7 00:41:26 16 P6
6 NATHAN LONG WEY VM 7 00:41:33 15 P6
7 JEFF LINDSAY RIC V 7 00:41:38 14 P6
8 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL J 7 00:41:55 13
9 DANIEL PETERSEN BAN J 7 00:42:01
10 BEA CLARK ROY JF 7 00:42:13 12
11 JASON CLOW WEY V 7 00:42:59 11
12 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:43:10 10
13 IMOGEN CROCKFORD ADS JF 7 00:43:21 9
14 GAVIN JONES WEY V 7 00:43:38 8
15 DAWN RICHARDS WEY JF 7 00:43:39 7
16 JACK CARTER ROY J 7 00:43:45 6
17 GREGORY NEALE TON J 7 00:44:20 5
18 FRANCESCA BOONHAM RDG JF 7 00:44:23
19 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 7 00:44:48 4
20 JENNY WILLIAMS ELM F 7 00:45:07 3
21 JON BENNELL TON S 7 00:45:12 2
22 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 7 00:45:27 2
23 JOSHUA SCURR RIC J 7 00:45:38 2
24 PHOEBE BYRNE ROY JF 7 00:45:56 2
25 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 7 00:46:09 1 ?D
26 JESSIE URQUHART BAN JF 7 00:46:29 ?D
ELLA SMITH WEY JF 7 rtd

Div8

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM DAUNCEY WEY JM 8 00:41:18 P6
2 FRANCIS HERWANGER RIC J 8 00:43:57 20 P7
3 CRAIG HIGGINS ELM SM 8 00:44:15 19
4 FREYA SCOTT WEY JF 8 00:44:19 18
5 MARY MCLEOD ELM JF 8 00:44:22 17
6 LUCA FERRI ELM J 8 00:44:26 16
7 HANNAH SKWARSKA WEY JF 8 00:44:44 15
8 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 8 00:44:49 14
9 AMELIE SMITH WEY JF 8 00:44:58 13
10 ANTHONY HARRISON PUT SM 8 00:45:04 12
11 ROY BRIGGS WEY V 8 00:45:47 11
12 EDWARD HUBBARD ROY JM 8 00:46:01 10
13 MARY BURKITT-GRAY RIC VF 8 00:46:29 9
14 ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF 8 00:46:44 8
15 ANNABEL POWELL RIC JF 8 00:46:50 7
16 RUI ROMAN RIC J 8 00:47:30 6
17 FIONA NG MDN VF 8 00:48:12 5
18 OLWEN ROSS PUT VF 8 00:50:18 1 ?D
19 ESTHER RENDELL RIC VF 8 00:50:28 1 ?D
20 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:51:51 1 ?D

Div9

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 9 00:44:17 20 P8
2 ROBIN KENDALL WEY V 9 00:44:28 19 P8
3 KATHERINE LINGER RIC F 9 00:45:14 18 P8
4 OWAIN EDWARDS IND VM 9 00:45:46 P8
5 ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JF 9 00:46:19 17 P8
6 ANNE SKELDON WEY F 9 00:46:22 16 P8
7 MAX HENDERSON RIC J 9 00:46:26 15 P8
8 MARTIN BOARDMAN MDN VM 9 00:47:19 14
9 HANNAH MILLER WEY SF 9 00:47:28 13
10 LINDA BAILY WEY VF 9 00:47:38 12
11 DEVIN KLETA RIC JC 9 00:47:49 11
12 LUCAS MORTENSEN RIC J 9 00:48:20 10
13 DARREN FIRTH LON VM 9 00:48:37
14 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JM 9 00:49:14 9
15 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 9 00:49:30 8
16 KIRSTIN FIELD RIC F 9 00:50:05 7
17 LUKE PHILLIPS RIC JC 9 00:51:53 6
18 JASMINE RIENECKER RIC JF 9 00:52:53 5
19 LIBBY WALTER RIC JF 9 00:53:15 4
20 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 9 00:54:45 3
THOMAS D’ALLIO RIC J 9 dns
ABI AVERY ROY JF 9 dns
DAVID LEECH RIC VC 9 rtd

U12 M

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J U12M 00:36:49 20
2 JOSHUA BARZILAI RIC J U12M 00:37:26 19
3 DAVID HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY J U12M 00:38:14 18

U12 F

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIKI WEBB WEY JF U12F 00:37:07 20
2 ELISE FALCO WEY JF U12F 00:37:31 19
3 ISABELLA JONES WEY JF U12F 00:38:24 18
4 ESME PARSONS ROY JF U12F 00:38:34 17
5 CERIS HAINES ROY JF U12F 00:39:10 16
EDITH KING ROY JF U12F dns

U10 M

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALI KABEER WOK JM U10M 00:35:22 20
2 GABRIEL BOARDMAN MDN J U10M 00:38:13 19

U10 F

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUNA ROMAN RIC JF U10F 00:45:38 20

Div2_2

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE BEEVERS
DAN JAMES
WEY
WEY
S
J
1
3
01:22:39 20
20
P2
2 JOSHUA WESTWOOD
GEORGE HARRIS
WEY
FOX
J
J
2
2
01:29:06 19
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD
REBEKAH SOLWAY
ELM
ELM
S
JF
1
4
01:30:15 18
18
JENNY WITHERS
TOM DEACON
ELM
ELM
F
S
3
2
dns
ALEX LANE
KATHERINE BURBECK
LON
RDG
F
F
3
3
rtd

Div4_4

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMANTHA MARTYN
SOPHIE THOMPSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
4
4
01:00:59 20
20
2 BEN PHILLIPS
ADRIAN MEIKLE-BRIGGS
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
4
4
01:02:32 19
19
3 BEN STRICKLAND
ALISTAIR LOEDOLFF
WEY
WEY
J
J
4
4
01:05:16 18
18
4 JOHN RACOVEANU
ALLYN TAN
RIC
RIC
V
VF
4
7
01:17:08 1
1

Div5_5

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DEBORAH MENDES
ARNIM DEXHEIMER
RIC
RIC
VF
V
7
4
01:07:17 20
20
2 PETER BARNES
DAVID BLACKFORD
RIC
RIC
V
V
4
6
01:08:03 19
19
3 NEIL URQUHART
WILL HART
BAN
BAN
V
VM
5
5
01:09:55
4 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:10:40 18
18
5 TANYA HERWANGER
ALISON AULD
RIC
RIC
VF
F
5
6
01:11:44 17
17
6 MIKE FOSTER
LAURA POBLETE
RIC
RIC
V
F
5
5
01:12:48 16
16

Div6_6

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAN PLEWMAN
JEMIMA YOUNG
WEY
WEY
J
JF
5
7
01:13:04 20
20
2 FREDDY NORTON
OSCAR STEW
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
6
6
01:13:28 19
19
3 ANNETTE PETERS
LUDY HILLS
RIC
RIC
VF
F
5
7
01:15:03 18
18
4 BARBARA GUOTH
HELEN WESTON
WEY
WEY
VM
F
6
6
01:17:14 17
17

Div7_7

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PERRY LEWIS
PTOLEMY MORRIS
WEY
WEY
J
J
8
8
00:38:40 20
20
P7
P7
2 AMBER COX
BROOKE ENGLISH
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
7
7
00:39:15 19
19
3 MICHAEL LUCK
OLIVER WELCH
WEY
WEY
V
V
7
7
00:39:33 18
18
4 WENDY PIERCY
KELLIE ARCHER
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
7
7
00:39:36 17
17
5 CHANTELLE PHILLIPS
TIM STRICKLAND
WEY
WEY
JF
JM
7
7
00:40:53 16
16
6 HUGO FORTESCUE
RUPERT WILSON-HARRIS
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
6
8
00:41:21 15
15
7 CHRISTINE PETERSEN
SIMON PETERSEN
BAN
BAN
VF
V
7
7
00:41:40
ABIGAIL BURNHAM
HANNAH SUTTIE
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
7
7
rtd

Div8_8

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KAYE SMITH
CAROLINE MARTYN
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
8
9
00:44:42 20
20
2 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:45:12 19
19
3 CATHERINE JACOBS
DAVID CREASY
PUT
PUT
VF
VM
8
8
00:46:19 18
18

Div9_9

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLA BANKS
HARRY BALDWIN
WEY
WEY
JF
JM
9
9
00:45:37 20
20
2 SOPHIE GADD
NICI GERSTENBERGER
ADS
ADS
JF
JM
9
9
00:46:21 19
19
3 LIZZIE POOLE
ZARA BOWERS
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
9
00:46:44 18
18
4 EVE HILLS
MARESA RINNER
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:47:41 17
17
5 ZOE PLANT
HANNAH PLANT
EAL
EAL
SF
SF
9
9
00:48:51 16
16
6 TALLULAH ARMOUR
HOLLY BUTCHER
RIC
RIC
JF
SF
9
9
00:53:35 15
15

P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1

P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:27:33.54
P to Div 2 01:34:22.20

P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1

P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:04:39.91
P to Div 4 01:09:04.23
P to Div 5 01:13:25.41

P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1

P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:39:31.42
P to Div 6 00:41:52.01
P to Div 7 00:44:14.30
P to Div 8 00:46:34.89

P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2

P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:00:18.73
P to Div 4 01:04:39.91
P to Div 5 01:09:04.23

P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2

P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:38:31.42
P to Div 7 00:41:52.01
P to Div 8 00:44:14.30

Club points

Club Points Overall
Wey KC 240 10
Richmond CC 233 9
Elmbridge CC 220 8
Royal CC 118 7
Tonbridge CC 93 6
Addlestone CC 87 5
Ealing CC 74 4
Putney Bridge Canoe Club 49 3
Meridian CC 20 2
Maidstone CC 1 1

Lightning points

Club Points
Wey KC 75
Richmond CC 39
Royal CC 33
Ealing CC 20
Wokingham CC 20
Meridian CC 19
Share This