Wey Marathon Results 2012

Div1

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 01:25:22
2 PAUL YATES WEY S 1 01:26:04 20
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:26:28 19
4 TOM DEACON ADS S 1 01:28:53 18
5 ALBERT HICKS NOR J 1 01:28:54
6 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 01:34:01
ADRIAN CROUCHER WEY VM 1 rtd
ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 1 rtd

 

Div2

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES ALLEN CKP J 2 01:28:05
2 CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 2 01:28:06 20
3 EDMUND HAWS WEY J 2 01:28:09 19
4 JOE BEEVERS WEY S 2 01:30:15 18
5 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 2 01:30:19 17
6 BRUCE JONES HER J 2 01:31:05
7 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:31:20 16
8 RICHARD OCKENDEN ELM SM 2 01:32:03 15
9 EWAN COX WEY VM 2 01:32:38 14
10 ROY FIELDUS WEY VM 2 01:32:46 13
11 NICHOLAS ROMAIN RIC J 2 01:32:47 12
12 DUNCAN CAPPS ACU V 2 01:34:01
13 CLIVE NEALE TON V 2 01:34:41 11
14 AMY WARD ELM JF 2 01:37:23 1
15 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 2 01:37:28 1
16 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 2 01:38:37 1
GRAHAM EASEY WEY S 3 rtd
GEORGE BARNICOAT LON J 2 rtd
DWAYNE MORTON ELM S 2 rtd

 

Div4

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON J 4 01:02:39 20 P3
2 LUKE HARDING LON J 4 01:02:40 P3
3 ALEX KHLAF RIC J 4 01:02:50 19
4 ROSS MCMULLEN ELM J 4 01:02:51 18
5 MICHAEL WEBB RIC S 4 01:04:43 17
6 JUAN RUIZ RIC S 4 01:04:45 16
7 SAM RED CLARG BAS JM 4 01:05:11
8 PETER GORMAN WEY V 4 01:06:29 15
9 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY JF 4 01:06:31 14
10 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 4 01:06:33
11 LUCAS WILLIAMS TON SM 4 01:07:35 13
12 DAMON GRIMSEY SOU V 4 01:07:56
13 CHRIS LUCK WEY SM 4 01:09:16 1
14 ROSAIRO RUIZ RIC JF 4 01:11:31 1
ISOBEL SMITH BAS JF 4 rtd

 

Div5

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE FISHER TON J 5 01:06:45 20 P4
2 MAGNUS GREGORY LON J 5 01:06:47 P4
3 REBECCA VORLEY ROY JF 5 01:06:54 19 P4
4 ELIOT SOLWAY ELM J 5 01:06:56 18 P4
5 EMMA BEER ROY JF 5 01:07:44 17
6 JAMES CORDERY WEY S 5 01:08:15 16
7 GEMMA RUFF ROY JF 5 01:09:32 15
8 ELISE PIERCY ELM JF 5 01:11:09 14
9 MIKE FOSTER RIC V 5 01:11:52 13
JED HODGSON WEY SM 5 rtd
PHOEBE AYRES WEY F 5 rtd

 

Div6

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT HARRISON WEY JM 6 01:08:55 20 P5
2 PAUL DIMMOCK ELM SM 6 01:12:33 19
3 STEPHANO DI GREGORI ELM JM 6 01:12:34 18
4 DANIEL MURPHY WEY SM 6 01:15:02 17
5 ANDY DODSON ADS V 6 01:15:39 16
6 STEVE DAVIS ACU SM 6 01:17:34
7 HELEN MURPHY WEY SF 6 01:25:49 1

 

Div7

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FRED SCHESKE RIC J 7 00:37:46 20 P5
2 OLIVER BANKS WEY J 7 00:39:18 19 P6
3 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 7 00:40:00 18 P6
4 REMI LUCAS WOK J 7 00:40:28 P6
5 JOE HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY JC 7 00:40:45 17 P6
6 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC VM 7 00:40:51 16 P6
7 EMILY BUCHANAN ROY JF 7 00:41:07 15
8 JENNY WITHERS ELM JF 7 00:41:21 14
9 REBEKAH SOLWAY ELM JF 7 00:42:00 13
10 KERRY LEWIS RIC JF 7 00:43:00 12
11 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 7 00:43:37
12 NICOLE DAWS ELM JF 7 00:43:38 11
13 MAX JAMIESON WEY JC 7 00:43:51 10
14 OLIVER KHLAF RIC J 7 00:44:05 9
15 EMILY ALLEN LON F 7 00:44:13
16 AMY DAWS ELM JF 7 00:44:17 8
17 DAVID MANNERING PAN SM 7 00:44:20
18 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 7 00:44:24 7
19 TAMSIN PHIPPS RDG VF 7 00:44:31
20 SOPHIE KHLAF RIC JF 7 00:44:33 6
21 RICHARD STENNING WEY J 7 00:44:36 5
22 JONATHAN JOHNS BAS V 7 00:44:43
23 JAMES HALLIWELL WEY J 7 00:48:16 1
LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VF 7 rtd

 

Div8

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL VORLEY ROY J 8 00:39:30 20 P6
2 PHOEBE WALLMAN ROY JF 8 00:41:47 19 P7
3 GEORGE REID WOK J 8 00:42:22 P7
4 EMILY STOREY WEY JF 8 00:42:30 18 P7
5 SIMON NG WEY J 8 00:43:02 17 P7
6 CALUM SHAW WEY V 9 00:43:04 16 P7
7 CHRIS HOPKINSON TON J 8 00:43:10 15 P7
8 NICK COTTON RIC V 8 00:43:13 14 P7
9 LOUISE THOROGOOD ELM JF 8 00:43:16 13
10 ELLIE TOMPKINS RIC JF 8 00:43:23 12
11 JOSIE PALMER ROY JF 8 00:43:52 11
12 ELENOR DIXON WEY JF 8 00:44:24 10
13 KIM HOLLMAN BAD J 8 00:45:24
14 MIKI MARCINIAK WEY J 8 00:45:36 9
15 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 8 00:45:58 8
16 JAKE BEDFORD RIC JM 8 00:46:14 7
17 HARRY VENESS BAS J 8 00:54:55
ROY BRIGGS WEY V 8 rtd

 

Div9

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR SARTORI WOK JM 9 00:42:47 P7
2 MAIA WALLMAN ROY JF 9 00:42:50 20 P7
3 SEAN MARKEN ELM J 9 00:43:36 19 P8
4 NATHANIEL HALL WEY SM 9 00:44:07 18 P8
5 KIERA MADDEN ROY JF 9 00:44:14 17 P8
6 ROSIE HUDSON ROY JF 9 00:44:15 16 P8
7 PHILLIP LAWRENCE ACU S 9 00:44:27 P8
8 CHRISTIAN OLSEN RIC JM 9 00:44:30 15 P8
9 PAUL THOMPSON WEY VM 9 00:45:06 14 P8
10 CHARLOTTE PRATT ROY JF 9 00:45:10 13 P8
11 LUCY TOZER WEY JF U12F 00:45:28 12 P8
12 DUNCAN MOON MAI J 9 00:45:44 11
13 OTTEILIA HODGSON WEY JF 9 00:45:56 10
14 BEATA TURIC ELM SF 9 00:46:29 9
15 IONA ZALISSETSKAIA WEY SF 9 00:46:35 8
16 JESSICA HANCHETT ROY JF 9 00:46:52 7
17 AIDAN KEMP ROY J 9 00:47:18 6
18 BEN WATTS WEY JM 9 00:47:21 5
19 TOM GOLDSACK WEY JM 9 00:47:38 4
20 GUY WILLOUGHBY ADS J 9 00:48:01 3
21 SAMANTHA MEDICI ROY JF 9 00:48:03 2
22 ANDREW JACKSON MAI JM 9 00:48:10 2
23 GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM JF 9 00:48:20 2
24 KIERAN YOUNG RIC JM 9 00:48:26 2
25 DENISE TOZER WEY VF 9 00:48:30 2
26 WAYNE UNDERWOOD TON SM 9 00:48:36 2
27 JAMES WASZKIEWICZ RIC JM 9 00:48:38 2
28 CESAR FALCO WEY JM 9 00:48:58 2
29 JASON WATTS WEY VM 9 00:49:15 2
30 MIA MONAHAN RIC JF 9 00:49:38 2
31 JACK DURNFORD SOU J 9 00:50:09
32 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J U12M 00:50:11 2
33 JORDAN MARTYN WEY JM U12M 00:50:16 2
34 DANIEL TITHERINGTON RIC JM 9 00:50:20 2
35 ALIA BARAKZAI RIC JF 9 00:50:41 2
36 ROZ EVANS ELM JF 9 00:50:44 2
36 GEORGIA PHILLIPPOU ELM JF 9 00:50:44 2
38 CLIVE JOHNSON WEY VM 9 00:50:49 2
39 OLIVER BEN-SAID WEY JM U12M 00:51:00 2
40 ARCHIE FEGENT RIC JM 9 00:51:20 2
41 FELIX MOGAN WEY JM U12M 00:51:23 2
42 GEOFFREY CLOSE SOU VM 9 00:51:33
43 AISLING MARKEN ELM JF 9 00:52:22 2
44 CAROLINE JACKSON MAI VF 9 00:52:49 2
45 AGATA LESWIEWSKA ROY JF 9 00:53:01 2
46 JACK ROADLEY WEY JM U12M 00:54:25 2
47 HELEN MAZALON WEY JF 9 00:55:03 2
48 EMMA SKOBELSKI WEY JF 9 00:55:31 2
49 EILIS BYRNE WEY JF 9 00:56:34 2
50 JACK OLIVER WEY J 9 00:57:14 2
KUBA CRANMER WEY JC 9 rtd

 

U12 M

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RHYS PAGE WOK J U10M 00:37:13 20
2 ROSS BRADLEY ROY JM U12M 00:37:57 19
3 ALFIE BARNICOAT LON J U12M 00:45:18 18

 

U12 F

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZOE CLARK ROY JF U12F 00:35:48 20

 

U10 M

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JASPER MORGAN WEY JM U10M 00:52:39 20

 

U10 F

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSIE MORTON RIC JF U10F 00:39:35 20
2 LILY RICHARDSON WEY JF U10F 00:47:30 19
3 ELLA BANKS WEY JF U10F 00:54:39 18

 

Div4_4

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP PEARSE
POPPY TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
S
JF
2
5
01:01:02
2 ADRIAN HENSON
RICHARD NIEVEEN
WEY
WEY
VM
VM
3
4
01:01:39 20
20
3 AMBER OWEN
BETHAN OWEN
RDG
ADS
JF
JF
4
4
01:02:42 19
4 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
IMOGEN COLLINS
WEY
RDG
F
F
4
4
01:03:13 18
5 LENNY CLARK
NICHOLAS JOHNSON
TON
TON
S
S
4
4
01:03:41 17
17
6 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
V
V
4
4
01:05:45 16
16

 

Div5_5

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILY DRESSER
JESSICA WARRIOR
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
5
5
01:05:47 20
20
2 GEMMA BROWNE
FENELLA BOULTER
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
5
5
01:06:07 19
19
3 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
NEIL CAMP
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:07:24 18
18
4 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE
AMANDA CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
V
VF
4
6
01:07:40 17
17
5 ROGER CRAWFORD
JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
RIC
RIC
V
F
5
5
01:07:41 16
16
6 IAN TAYLOR
ENDA RYAN
SOU
SOU
V
V
4
6
01:11:20
7 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
V
V
5
5
01:15:22 1
1

 

Div6_6

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GAIL BATTISON
DEBBIE CANE
RDG
RDG
VF
F
6
6
01:10:40
2 LIZ MURNAGHAN
SARAH FRANCIS
BAS
BAS
VF
VF
6
6
01:11:16
3 HELEN WESTON
KATHRYN DE FERRER
IND
IND
VF
VF
6
7
01:15:49

 

Div7_7

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILY HEWITT
SAMANTHA RIPPINGTON
SOU
WOK
JFC
FC
8
7
00:41:52
2 DAVE HALLIWELL
CHARLIE HALLIWELL
WEY
WEY
VM
JM
7
8
00:42:31 20
20
3 NAOKO IBE
WARREN HARVEY
RIC
RIC
F
S
7
8
00:43:10 19
19

 

Div8_8

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 VICKY WALLER
LOUISA RICHARDS
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:40:11 20
20
2 BEN PHILLIPS
ADRIAN MEIKLE-BRIGGS
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
8
8
00:40:44 19
19
3 HOWARD SMITH
DEBBIE CARPENTER
BAS
BAS
V
VF
8
8
00:44:20

 

Div9_9

Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL NEWMAN
ANDREJ OSIPOV
MAI
MAI
VM
SM
9
9
00:41:26 20
20
2 JONATHAN NEALE
NATASHA SAUNDERS
TON
TON
J
JF
9
9
00:41:27 19
19
3 ALICE BUCKLEY
CHLOE MORTON
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:41:50 18
18
4 JOE CAISLEY
DOMINIC COLLIER
TON
TON
JM
J
9
9
00:43:13 17
17
5 FREDIE BILLINGE
ANOUSHKA BARNETT
RIC
RIC
J
JF
9
9
00:44:53 16
16
6 SAMANTHA MARTYN
SOPHIE THOMPSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:46:18 15
15
7 ADAM RAVEN
MATTHEW PATTO
WEY
WEY
J
J
U10M
U12M
00:49:23 14
14
8 ELENA GARITTA
DAVID VELDMEIJER
RIC
RIC
JF
JM
9
9
00:54:42 13
13

 

P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6

P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:02:43.31
P to Div 4 01:06:59.70
P to Div 5 01:11:13.03

 

P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9

P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:38:39.24
P to Div 6 00:40:56.74
P to Div 7 00:43:15.90
P to Div 8 00:45:33.39

 

Club points

Club Points Overall
Wey KC 232 10
Richmond CC 227 9
Royal CC 224 8
Elmbridge CC 196 7
Tonbridge CC 187 6
Maidstone CC 87 5
Addlestone CC 56 4
Meridian CC 7 3

 

Lightning points

Club Points
Wey KC 57
Royal CC 39
Richmond CC 20
Wokingham CC 20
Longridge CC 18
Share This